desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Old Street to Cuffley

Wed 2018-09-26 07:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Old Street to Cuffley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Great NorthernMoorgate07:2207:58StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:20
Old Street07:2207:22
Essex Road07:2507:25
Highbury & Islington07:2707:28
Drayton Park07:3007:30
Finsbury Park07:3307:33
Harringay07:3607:36
Hornsey07:3807:38
Alexandra Palace07:4107:41
Palmers Green07:4507:45
Winchmore Hill07:4707:48
Enfield Chase07:5107:51
Gordon Hill07:5307:54
Cuffley07:5807:58
Stevenage08:22
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:3708:13Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:35
Old Street07:3707:37
Essex Road07:4007:40
Highbury & Islington07:4207:43
Drayton Park07:4507:45
Finsbury Park07:4807:48
Alexandra Palace07:5307:54
Palmers Green07:5707:58
Winchmore Hill08:0008:01
Enfield Chase08:0408:04
Gordon Hill08:0608:07
Crews Hill08:1008:10
Cuffley08:1308:13
Hertford North08:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:4208:19Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:40
Old Street07:4207:42
Essex Road07:4507:45
Highbury & Islington07:4707:48
Drayton Park07:5007:50
Finsbury Park07:5307:53
Harringay07:5607:56
Hornsey07:5807:58
Alexandra Palace08:0108:01
Palmers Green08:0508:05
Winchmore Hill08:0708:08
Enfield Chase08:1108:11
Gordon Hill08:1308:15
Cuffley08:1908:19
Watton-At-Stone08:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:0708:43Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:05
Old Street08:0708:07
Essex Road08:1008:10
Highbury & Islington08:1208:13
Drayton Park08:1508:15
Finsbury Park08:1808:18
Alexandra Palace08:2408:24
Palmers Green08:2808:28
Winchmore Hill08:3008:31
Enfield Chase08:3408:34
Gordon Hill08:3608:37
Crews Hill08:4008:40
Cuffley08:4308:43
Hertford North08:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:2208:58StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:20
Old Street08:2208:22
Essex Road08:2508:25
Highbury & Islington08:2708:28
Drayton Park08:3008:30
Finsbury Park08:3308:33
Harringay08:3608:36
Hornsey08:3808:38
Alexandra Palace08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4508:45
Winchmore Hill08:4708:48
Enfield Chase08:5108:51
Gordon Hill08:5308:54
Cuffley08:5808:58
Stevenage09:22
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:3709:13Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:35
Old Street08:3708:37
Essex Road08:4008:40
Highbury & Islington08:4208:43
Drayton Park08:4508:45
Finsbury Park08:4808:48
Alexandra Palace08:5308:53
Palmers Green08:5708:57
Winchmore Hill09:0009:00
Enfield Chase09:0309:04
Gordon Hill09:0609:07
Crews Hill09:1009:10
Cuffley09:1309:13
Hertford North09:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:4209:19Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:40
Old Street08:4208:42
Essex Road08:4508:45
Highbury & Islington08:4708:48
Drayton Park08:5008:50
Finsbury Park08:5308:53
Harringay08:5608:56
Hornsey08:5808:58
Alexandra Palace09:0109:01
Palmers Green09:0509:05
Winchmore Hill09:0709:08
Enfield Chase09:1109:11
Gordon Hill09:1309:15
Cuffley09:1909:19
Watton-At-Stone09:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:5709:38Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:55
Old Street08:5708:57
Essex Road09:0009:00
Highbury & Islington09:0209:03
Drayton Park09:0509:05
Finsbury Park09:0809:09
Harringay09:1109:11
Hornsey09:1309:13
Alexandra Palace09:1609:17
Bowes Park09:1909:19
Palmers Green09:2209:22
Winchmore Hill09:2409:25
Grange Park09:2709:27
Enfield Chase09:2909:29
Gordon Hill09:3109:32
Crews Hill09:3509:35
Cuffley09:3809:38
Hertford North09:48
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Old Street timetables
None
Other Cuffley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..