desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Old Street to Cuffley

Thu 2018-11-15 16:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Old Street to Cuffley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Great NorthernMoorgate16:2317:01StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:20
Old Street16:2216:23
Essex Road16:2616:26
Highbury & Islington16:2816:28
Drayton Park16:3016:31
Finsbury Park16:3316:34
Harringay16:3616:36
Hornsey16:3816:38
Alexandra Palace16:4116:42
Palmers Green16:4516:46
Winchmore Hill16:4816:49
Enfield Chase16:5216:52
Gordon Hill16:5416:55
Crews Hill16:5816:58
Cuffley17:0117:01
Stevenage17:24
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:4317:22Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:40
Old Street16:4216:43
Essex Road16:4616:46
Highbury & Islington16:4816:48
Drayton Park16:5016:51
Finsbury Park16:5316:54
Harringay16:5616:56
Hornsey16:5816:58
Alexandra Palace17:0117:02
Bowes Park17:0417:04
Palmers Green17:0717:07
Winchmore Hill17:1017:10
Grange Park17:1217:12
Enfield Chase17:1417:15
Gordon Hill17:1717:17
Cuffley17:2217:22
Hertford North17:31
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:5317:31Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:50
Old Street16:5216:53
Essex Road16:5616:56
Highbury & Islington16:5816:58
Drayton Park17:0017:01
Finsbury Park17:0317:04
Harringay17:0617:06
Hornsey17:0817:08
Alexandra Palace17:1117:12
Palmers Green17:1517:16
Winchmore Hill17:1817:19
Enfield Chase17:2217:22
Gordon Hill17:2417:25
Crews Hill17:2817:28
Cuffley17:3117:31
Watton-At-Stone17:47
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:0817:41Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate17:05
Old Street17:0717:08
Essex Road17:1117:11
Highbury & Islington17:1317:13
Drayton Park17:1517:16
Finsbury Park17:1817:19
Alexandra Palace17:2317:24
Palmers Green17:2717:28
Winchmore Hill17:3017:31
Enfield Chase17:3417:34
Gordon Hill17:3617:37
Cuffley17:4117:42
Hertford North17:51
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:2318:01StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:20
Old Street17:2217:23
Essex Road17:2617:26
Highbury & Islington17:2817:28
Drayton Park17:3017:31
Finsbury Park17:3317:34
Harringay17:3617:36
Hornsey17:3817:38
Alexandra Palace17:4117:42
Palmers Green17:4517:46
Winchmore Hill17:4817:49
Enfield Chase17:5217:52
Gordon Hill17:5417:55
Crews Hill17:5817:58
Cuffley18:0118:01
Stevenage18:24
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:3818:12Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate17:35
Old Street17:3717:38
Essex Road17:4117:41
Highbury & Islington17:4317:43
Drayton Park17:4517:46
Finsbury Park17:4817:49
Alexandra Palace17:5417:55
Palmers Green17:5817:59
Winchmore Hill18:0118:02
Enfield Chase18:0518:05
Gordon Hill18:0718:08
Cuffley18:1218:13
Hertford North18:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:4318:22Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate17:40
Old Street17:4217:43
Essex Road17:4617:46
Highbury & Islington17:4817:48
Drayton Park17:5017:51
Finsbury Park17:5317:54
Harringay17:5617:56
Hornsey17:5817:58
Alexandra Palace18:0118:02
Bowes Park18:0418:04
Palmers Green18:0718:07
Winchmore Hill18:1018:10
Grange Park18:1218:12
Enfield Chase18:1418:15
Gordon Hill18:1718:17
Cuffley18:2218:22
Hertford North18:31
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:5318:31Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:50
Old Street17:5217:53
Essex Road17:5617:56
Highbury & Islington17:5817:58
Drayton Park18:0018:01
Finsbury Park18:0318:04
Harringay18:0618:06
Hornsey18:0818:08
Alexandra Palace18:1118:12
Palmers Green18:1518:16
Winchmore Hill18:1818:19
Enfield Chase18:2218:22
Gordon Hill18:2418:25
Crews Hill18:2818:28
Cuffley18:3118:31
Watton-At-Stone18:47
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Old Street timetables
None
Other Cuffley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..