desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Old Street to Brookmans Park

Tue 2018-11-13 18:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Old Street to Brookmans Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great NorthernMoorgate18:3519:11Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:32
Old Street18:3418:35
Essex Road18:3818:38
Highbury & Islington18:4018:40
Drayton Park18:4218:43
Finsbury Park18:4518:46
Alexandra Palace18:5218:52
New Southgate18:5518:55
Oakleigh Park18:5918:59
New Barnet19:0119:01
Hadley Wood19:0419:04
Potters Bar19:0819:08
Brookmans Park19:1119:11
Welwyn Garden City19:22
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:4819:26Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:45
Old Street18:4718:48
Essex Road18:5118:51
Highbury & Islington18:5318:53
Drayton Park18:5518:56
Finsbury Park18:5819:00
Alexandra Palace19:0719:07
New Southgate19:1019:10
Oakleigh Park19:1419:14
New Barnet19:1619:16
Hadley Wood19:1919:19
Potters Bar19:2319:23
Brookmans Park19:2619:26
Welwyn Garden City19:37
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:1719:56Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:15
Old Street19:1719:17
Essex Road19:2019:20
Highbury & Islington19:2219:23
Drayton Park19:2519:25
Finsbury Park19:2819:30
Alexandra Palace19:3719:37
New Southgate19:4019:40
Oakleigh Park19:4419:44
New Barnet19:4619:46
Hadley Wood19:4919:49
Potters Bar19:5319:53
Brookmans Park19:5619:56
Welwyn Garden City20:07
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:5220:26Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:50
Old Street19:5219:52
Essex Road19:5519:55
Highbury & Islington19:5719:58
Drayton Park20:0020:00
Finsbury Park20:0320:03
Alexandra Palace20:0720:08
New Southgate20:1120:11
Oakleigh Park20:1420:14
New Barnet20:1620:16
Hadley Wood20:1920:19
Potters Bar20:2320:23
Brookmans Park20:2620:26
Welwyn Garden City20:37
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:2220:56Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:20
Old Street20:2220:22
Essex Road20:2520:25
Highbury & Islington20:2720:28
Drayton Park20:3020:30
Finsbury Park20:3320:33
Alexandra Palace20:3820:38
New Southgate20:4120:41
Oakleigh Park20:4420:44
New Barnet20:4620:46
Hadley Wood20:4920:49
Potters Bar20:5320:53
Brookmans Park20:5620:56
Welwyn Garden City21:07
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:5221:26Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:50
Old Street20:5220:52
Essex Road20:5520:55
Highbury & Islington20:5720:58
Drayton Park21:0021:00
Finsbury Park21:0321:03
Alexandra Palace21:0721:08
New Southgate21:1121:11
Oakleigh Park21:1421:14
New Barnet21:1621:16
Hadley Wood21:1921:19
Potters Bar21:2321:23
Brookmans Park21:2621:26
Welwyn Garden City21:37
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:2221:56Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:20
Old Street21:2221:22
Essex Road21:2521:25
Highbury & Islington21:2721:28
Drayton Park21:3021:30
Finsbury Park21:3321:33
Alexandra Palace21:3721:38
New Southgate21:4121:41
Oakleigh Park21:4421:44
New Barnet21:4621:46
Hadley Wood21:4921:49
Potters Bar21:5321:53
Brookmans Park21:5621:56
Welwyn Garden City22:07
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:5222:26Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:50
Old Street21:5221:52
Essex Road21:5521:55
Highbury & Islington21:5721:58
Drayton Park22:0022:00
Finsbury Park22:0322:03
Alexandra Palace22:0722:08
New Southgate22:1122:11
Oakleigh Park22:1422:14
New Barnet22:1622:16
Hadley Wood22:1922:19
Potters Bar22:2322:23
Brookmans Park22:2622:26
Welwyn Garden City22:37
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Old Street timetables
None
Other Brookmans Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..