desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Old Street to Brookmans Park

Wed 2018-09-26 15:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Old Street to Brookmans Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Great NorthernMoorgate16:0316:41Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:00
Old Street16:0216:03
Essex Road16:0616:06
Highbury & Islington16:0816:08
Drayton Park16:1016:11
Finsbury Park16:1316:15
Harringay16:1716:17
Hornsey16:1916:19
Alexandra Palace16:2216:22
New Southgate16:2516:25
Oakleigh Park16:2916:29
New Barnet16:3116:31
Hadley Wood16:3416:34
Potters Bar16:3816:38
Brookmans Park16:4116:41
Welwyn Garden City16:52
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:1816:56Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:15
Old Street16:1716:18
Essex Road16:2116:21
Highbury & Islington16:2316:23
Drayton Park16:2516:26
Finsbury Park16:2816:30
Alexandra Palace16:3716:37
New Southgate16:4016:40
Oakleigh Park16:4416:44
New Barnet16:4616:46
Hadley Wood16:4916:49
Potters Bar16:5316:53
Brookmans Park16:5616:56
Welwyn Garden City17:07
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:3317:11Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:30
Old Street16:3216:33
Essex Road16:3616:36
Highbury & Islington16:3816:38
Drayton Park16:4016:41
Finsbury Park16:4316:45
Alexandra Palace16:5216:52
New Southgate16:5516:55
Oakleigh Park16:5916:59
New Barnet17:0117:01
Hadley Wood17:0417:04
Potters Bar17:0817:08
Brookmans Park17:1117:11
Welwyn Garden City17:22
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:4817:26Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:45
Old Street16:4716:48
Essex Road16:5116:51
Highbury & Islington16:5316:53
Drayton Park16:5516:56
Finsbury Park16:5817:00
Alexandra Palace17:0717:07
New Southgate17:1017:10
Oakleigh Park17:1417:14
New Barnet17:1617:16
Hadley Wood17:1917:19
Potters Bar17:2317:23
Brookmans Park17:2617:26
Welwyn Garden City17:37
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:0317:41Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:00
Old Street17:0217:03
Essex Road17:0617:06
Highbury & Islington17:0817:08
Drayton Park17:1017:11
Finsbury Park17:1317:15
Alexandra Palace17:2217:22
New Southgate17:2517:25
Oakleigh Park17:2917:29
New Barnet17:3117:31
Hadley Wood17:3417:34
Potters Bar17:3817:38
Brookmans Park17:4117:41
Welwyn Garden City17:52
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:1817:56Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:15
Old Street17:1717:18
Essex Road17:2117:21
Highbury & Islington17:2317:23
Drayton Park17:2517:26
Finsbury Park17:2817:30
Alexandra Palace17:3717:37
New Southgate17:4017:40
Oakleigh Park17:4417:44
New Barnet17:4617:46
Hadley Wood17:4917:49
Potters Bar17:5317:53
Brookmans Park17:5617:56
Welwyn Garden City18:07
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:3318:11Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:30
Old Street17:3217:33
Essex Road17:3617:36
Highbury & Islington17:3817:38
Drayton Park17:4017:41
Finsbury Park17:4317:45
Alexandra Palace17:5217:52
New Southgate17:5517:55
Oakleigh Park17:5917:59
New Barnet18:0118:01
Hadley Wood18:0418:04
Potters Bar18:0818:08
Brookmans Park18:1118:11
Welwyn Garden City18:22
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:4818:26Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:45
Old Street17:4717:48
Essex Road17:5117:51
Highbury & Islington17:5317:53
Drayton Park17:5517:56
Finsbury Park17:5818:00
Alexandra Palace18:0718:07
New Southgate18:1018:10
Oakleigh Park18:1418:14
New Barnet18:1618:16
Hadley Wood18:1918:19
Potters Bar18:2318:23
Brookmans Park18:2618:26
Welwyn Garden City18:37
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Old Street timetables
None
Other Brookmans Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..