desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Old Hill to Dorridge

Mon 2018-05-28 10:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Old Hill to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:3711:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:28
Old Hill10:3710:37
Rowley Regis10:4110:41
Langley Green10:4410:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4710:47
The Hawthorns10:4910:49
Jewellery Quarter10:5310:53
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5610:58
Birmingham Moor Street11:0011:01
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Olton11:0911:10
Solihull11:1311:13
Widney Manor11:1611:17
Dorridge11:2011:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:3712:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:27
Old Hill11:3711:37
Rowley Regis11:4011:41
Langley Green11:4411:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47
The Hawthorns11:4911:49
Jewellery Quarter11:5311:53
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5611:58
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01
Acocks Green12:0712:07
Olton12:0912:10
Solihull12:1312:13
Widney Manor12:1612:17
Dorridge12:2012:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:3713:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:27
Old Hill12:3712:37
Rowley Regis12:4012:41
Langley Green12:4412:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47
The Hawthorns12:4912:49
Jewellery Quarter12:5312:53
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5612:58
Birmingham Moor Street13:0013:01
Acocks Green13:0713:07
Olton13:0913:10
Solihull13:1313:13
Widney Manor13:1613:17
Dorridge13:2013:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:3714:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:27
Old Hill13:3713:37
Rowley Regis13:4013:41
Langley Green13:4413:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4713:47
The Hawthorns13:4913:49
Jewellery Quarter13:5313:53
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:58
Birmingham Moor Street14:0014:01
Acocks Green14:0714:07
Olton14:0914:10
Solihull14:1314:13
Widney Manor14:1614:17
Dorridge14:2014:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:3715:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:27
Old Hill14:3714:37
Rowley Regis14:4014:41
Langley Green14:4414:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4714:47
The Hawthorns14:4914:49
Jewellery Quarter14:5314:53
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5614:58
Birmingham Moor Street15:0015:01
Acocks Green15:0715:07
Olton15:0915:10
Solihull15:1315:13
Widney Manor15:1615:17
Dorridge15:2015:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:3716:223DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:27
Old Hill15:3715:37
Rowley Regis15:4015:41
Langley Green15:4415:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47
The Hawthorns15:4915:49
Jewellery Quarter15:5315:53
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5615:58
Birmingham Moor Street16:0016:01
Acocks Green16:0716:07
Olton16:0916:10
Solihull16:1316:13
Widney Manor16:1616:17
Dorridge16:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:3717:233DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:27
Old Hill16:3716:37
Rowley Regis16:4016:41
Langley Green16:4416:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47
The Hawthorns16:4916:49
Jewellery Quarter16:5316:53
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5616:58
Birmingham Moor Street17:0017:01
Tyseley17:0617:06
Acocks Green17:0817:09
Olton17:1117:11
Solihull17:1517:15
Widney Manor17:1817:18
Dorridge17:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:3718:241Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:27
Old Hill17:3717:37
Rowley Regis17:4017:41
Langley Green17:4417:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4717:47
The Hawthorns17:4917:49
Jewellery Quarter17:5317:53
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:01
Small Heath18:0418:04
Tyseley18:0718:08
Acocks Green18:1018:10
Olton18:1318:13
Solihull18:1718:17
Widney Manor18:2018:20
Dorridge18:2418:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Old Hill and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..