desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Cross Gate to West Norwood

Fri 2019-10-18 19:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Cross Gate to West Norwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th October
SouthernLondon Bridge19:34220:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:28
New Cross Gate19:3419:34
Brockley19:3719:37
Honor Oak Park19:3919:39
Forest Hill19:4219:42
Sydenham19:4519:45
Crystal Palace19:5019:56
Gipsy Hill19:5919:59
West Norwood20:0220:02
London Victoria20:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:04220:321London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:58
New Cross Gate20:0420:04
Brockley20:0720:07
Honor Oak Park20:0920:09
Forest Hill20:1220:12
Sydenham20:1520:15
Crystal Palace20:2020:26
Gipsy Hill20:2920:29
West Norwood20:3220:32
London Victoria20:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:34221:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:28
New Cross Gate20:3420:34
Brockley20:3720:37
Honor Oak Park20:3920:39
Forest Hill20:4220:42
Sydenham20:4520:45
Crystal Palace20:5020:56
Gipsy Hill20:5920:59
West Norwood21:0221:02
London Victoria21:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:04221:321London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:58
New Cross Gate21:0421:04
Brockley21:0721:07
Honor Oak Park21:0921:09
Forest Hill21:1221:12
Sydenham21:1521:15
Crystal Palace21:2021:26
Gipsy Hill21:2921:29
West Norwood21:3221:32
London Victoria21:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:34222:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:28
New Cross Gate21:3421:34
Brockley21:3721:37
Honor Oak Park21:3921:39
Forest Hill21:4221:42
Sydenham21:4521:45
Crystal Palace21:5021:56
Gipsy Hill21:5921:59
West Norwood22:0222:02
London Victoria22:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:04222:321London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:58
New Cross Gate22:0422:04
Brockley22:0722:07
Honor Oak Park22:0922:09
Forest Hill22:1222:12
Sydenham22:1522:15
Crystal Palace22:2022:26
Gipsy Hill22:2922:29
West Norwood22:3222:32
London Victoria22:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:34223:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:28
New Cross Gate22:3422:34
Brockley22:3722:37
Honor Oak Park22:3922:39
Forest Hill22:4222:42
Sydenham22:4522:45
Crystal Palace22:5022:56
Gipsy Hill22:5922:59
West Norwood23:0223:02
London Victoria23:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge23:04223:261London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:58
New Cross Gate23:0423:04
Brockley23:0723:07
Honor Oak Park23:0923:09
Forest Hill23:1223:12
Sydenham23:1523:15
Crystal Palace23:2023:20
Gipsy Hill23:2323:23
West Norwood23:2623:26
London Victoria23:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to New Cross Gate and West Norwood stations
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Other New Cross Gate timetables
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..