desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Cross Gate to South Croydon

Thu 2020-06-04 08:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Cross Gate to South Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
SouthernLondon Bridge08:18208:465Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:10
New Cross Gate08:1608:18
Brockley08:2108:21
Honor Oak Park08:2308:23
Forest Hill08:2608:26
Sydenham08:2908:29
Penge West08:3108:31
Anerley08:3308:33
Norwood Junction08:3608:39
East Croydon08:4308:44
South Croydon08:4608:47
Coulsdon Town09:00
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:48209:165Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:40
New Cross Gate08:4608:48
Brockley08:5108:51
Honor Oak Park08:5308:53
Forest Hill08:5608:56
Sydenham08:5908:59
Penge West09:0109:01
Anerley09:0309:03
Norwood Junction09:0609:09
East Croydon09:1309:14
South Croydon09:1609:17
Coulsdon Town09:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:18209:465Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:10
New Cross Gate09:1609:18
Brockley09:2109:21
Honor Oak Park09:2309:23
Forest Hill09:2609:26
Sydenham09:2909:29
Penge West09:3109:31
Anerley09:3309:33
Norwood Junction09:3609:39
East Croydon09:4309:44
South Croydon09:4609:47
Coulsdon Town10:01
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:48210:165Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:40
New Cross Gate09:4609:48
Brockley09:5109:51
Honor Oak Park09:5309:53
Forest Hill09:5609:56
Sydenham09:5909:59
Penge West10:0110:01
Anerley10:0310:03
Norwood Junction10:0610:09
East Croydon10:1310:14
South Croydon10:1610:17
Coulsdon Town10:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:18210:465Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:10
New Cross Gate10:1610:18
Brockley10:2110:21
Honor Oak Park10:2310:23
Forest Hill10:2610:26
Sydenham10:2910:29
Penge West10:3110:31
Anerley10:3310:33
Norwood Junction10:3610:39
East Croydon10:4310:44
South Croydon10:4610:47
Coulsdon Town11:01
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:48211:165Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:40
New Cross Gate10:4610:48
Brockley10:5110:51
Honor Oak Park10:5310:53
Forest Hill10:5610:56
Sydenham10:5910:59
Penge West11:0111:01
Anerley11:0311:03
Norwood Junction11:0611:09
East Croydon11:1311:14
South Croydon11:1611:17
Coulsdon Town11:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:18211:465Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:10
New Cross Gate11:1611:18
Brockley11:2111:21
Honor Oak Park11:2311:23
Forest Hill11:2611:26
Sydenham11:2911:29
Penge West11:3111:31
Anerley11:3311:33
Norwood Junction11:3611:39
East Croydon11:4311:44
South Croydon11:4611:47
Coulsdon Town12:01
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:48212:165Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:40
New Cross Gate11:4611:48
Brockley11:5111:51
Honor Oak Park11:5311:53
Forest Hill11:5611:56
Sydenham11:5911:59
Penge West12:0112:01
Anerley12:0312:03
Norwood Junction12:0612:09
East Croydon12:1312:14
South Croydon12:1612:17
Coulsdon Town12:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other New Cross Gate timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Other South Croydon timetables
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..