desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Cross Gate to Penge West

Wed 2018-09-19 05:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Cross Gate to Penge West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernLondon Bridge06:18206:312Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:10
New Cross Gate06:1606:18
Brockley06:2006:20
Honor Oak Park06:2306:23
Forest Hill06:2506:25
Sydenham06:2806:29
Penge West06:3106:31
Sutton (London)06:52
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:48207:012Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:40
New Cross Gate06:4606:48
Brockley06:5006:50
Honor Oak Park06:5306:53
Forest Hill06:5506:55
Sydenham06:5806:59
Penge West07:0107:01
Sutton (London)07:22
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:18207:312Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:10
New Cross Gate07:1607:18
Brockley07:2007:20
Honor Oak Park07:2307:23
Forest Hill07:2507:25
Sydenham07:2807:29
Penge West07:3107:31
Sutton (London)07:52
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:48208:012Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:40
New Cross Gate07:4607:48
Brockley07:5007:50
Honor Oak Park07:5307:53
Forest Hill07:5507:55
Sydenham07:5807:59
Penge West08:0108:01
Sutton (London)08:22
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:18208:312CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:10
New Cross Gate08:1608:18
Brockley08:2008:20
Honor Oak Park08:2308:23
Forest Hill08:2508:25
Sydenham08:2808:29
Penge West08:3108:31
Caterham09:06
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:48209:012CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:40
New Cross Gate08:4608:48
Brockley08:5008:50
Honor Oak Park08:5308:53
Forest Hill08:5508:55
Sydenham08:5808:59
Penge West09:0109:01
Caterham09:40
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:18209:312CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:10
New Cross Gate09:1609:18
Brockley09:2009:20
Honor Oak Park09:2309:23
Forest Hill09:2509:25
Sydenham09:2809:29
Penge West09:3109:31
Caterham10:10
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:48210:012Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:40
New Cross Gate09:4609:48
Brockley09:5009:50
Honor Oak Park09:5309:53
Forest Hill09:5509:55
Sydenham09:5809:59
Penge West10:0110:01
Coulsdon Town10:31
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to New Cross Gate and Penge West stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other New Cross Gate timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Other Penge West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..