desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington

Sun 2020-05-31 08:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st May
London OvergroundWest Croydon08:35509:091Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:12
New Cross Gate08:3508:35
Surrey Quays08:3808:38
Canada Water08:4008:40
Rotherhithe08:4208:42
Wapping08:4308:43
Shadwell08:4508:45
Whitechapel08:4708:48
Shoreditch High Street08:5008:50
Hoxton08:5208:52
Haggerston08:5408:54
Dalston Junction08:5608:59
Canonbury09:0209:02
Highbury & Islington Nll09:09
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace08:50509:242Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace08:37
New Cross Gate08:5008:50
Surrey Quays08:5308:54
Canada Water08:5508:56
Rotherhithe08:5708:57
Wapping08:5908:59
Shadwell09:0109:01
Whitechapel09:0309:03
Shoreditch High Street09:0509:05
Hoxton09:0709:07
Haggerston09:0909:09
Dalston Junction09:1209:14
Canonbury09:1609:16
Highbury & Islington Nll09:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon09:05509:391Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:42
New Cross Gate09:0509:05
Surrey Quays09:0809:08
Canada Water09:1009:10
Rotherhithe09:1209:12
Wapping09:1309:13
Shadwell09:1509:15
Whitechapel09:1709:18
Shoreditch High Street09:2009:20
Hoxton09:2209:22
Haggerston09:2409:24
Dalston Junction09:2609:29
Canonbury09:3209:32
Highbury & Islington Nll09:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace09:20509:542Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace09:07
New Cross Gate09:2009:20
Surrey Quays09:2309:24
Canada Water09:2509:26
Rotherhithe09:2709:27
Wapping09:2909:29
Shadwell09:3109:31
Whitechapel09:3309:33
Shoreditch High Street09:3509:35
Hoxton09:3709:37
Haggerston09:3909:39
Dalston Junction09:4209:44
Canonbury09:4609:46
Highbury & Islington Nll09:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon09:35510:091Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon09:13
New Cross Gate09:3509:35
Surrey Quays09:3809:38
Canada Water09:4009:40
Rotherhithe09:4209:42
Wapping09:4309:43
Shadwell09:4509:45
Whitechapel09:4709:48
Shoreditch High Street09:5009:50
Hoxton09:5209:52
Haggerston09:5409:54
Dalston Junction09:5609:59
Canonbury10:0210:02
Highbury & Islington Nll10:09
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace09:50510:242Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace09:37
New Cross Gate09:5009:50
Surrey Quays09:5309:54
Canada Water09:5509:56
Rotherhithe09:5709:57
Wapping09:5909:59
Shadwell10:0110:01
Whitechapel10:0310:03
Shoreditch High Street10:0510:05
Hoxton10:0710:07
Haggerston10:0910:09
Dalston Junction10:1210:14
Canonbury10:1610:16
Highbury & Islington Nll10:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon10:05510:391Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon09:42
New Cross Gate10:0510:05
Surrey Quays10:0810:08
Canada Water10:1010:10
Rotherhithe10:1210:12
Wapping10:1310:13
Shadwell10:1510:15
Whitechapel10:1710:18
Shoreditch High Street10:2010:20
Hoxton10:2210:22
Haggerston10:2410:24
Dalston Junction10:2610:29
Canonbury10:3210:32
Highbury & Islington Nll10:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace10:20510:542Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace10:07
New Cross Gate10:2010:20
Surrey Quays10:2310:24
Canada Water10:2510:26
Rotherhithe10:2710:27
Wapping10:2910:29
Shadwell10:3110:31
Whitechapel10:3310:33
Shoreditch High Street10:3510:35
Hoxton10:3710:37
Haggerston10:3910:39
Dalston Junction10:4210:44
Canonbury10:4610:46
Highbury & Islington Nll10:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to New Cross Gate and Highbury & Islington stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other New Cross Gate timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..