desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Cross Gate to Anerley

Fri 2019-10-18 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Cross Gate to Anerley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th October
SouthernLondon Bridge19:18219:332Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:10
New Cross Gate19:1619:18
Brockley19:2019:20
Honor Oak Park19:2319:23
Forest Hill19:2519:25
Sydenham19:2819:29
Penge West19:3119:31
Anerley19:3319:33
Coulsdon Town20:02
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll19:30119:452West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll19:02
New Cross Gate19:2919:30
Brockley19:3219:32
Honor Oak Park19:3519:35
Forest Hill19:3719:37
Sydenham19:4019:41
Penge West19:4319:43
Anerley19:4519:45
West Croydon20:01
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll19:45120:002West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll19:17
New Cross Gate19:4419:45
Brockley19:4719:47
Honor Oak Park19:5019:50
Forest Hill19:5219:52
Sydenham19:5519:56
Penge West19:5819:58
Anerley20:0020:00
West Croydon20:16
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:48220:032Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:40
New Cross Gate19:4619:48
Brockley19:5019:50
Honor Oak Park19:5319:53
Forest Hill19:5519:55
Sydenham19:5819:59
Penge West20:0120:01
Anerley20:0320:03
Coulsdon Town20:32
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:00120:152West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll19:32
New Cross Gate19:5920:00
Brockley20:0220:02
Honor Oak Park20:0520:05
Forest Hill20:0720:07
Sydenham20:1020:11
Penge West20:1320:13
Anerley20:1520:15
West Croydon20:31
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:15120:302West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll19:47
New Cross Gate20:1420:15
Brockley20:1720:17
Honor Oak Park20:2020:20
Forest Hill20:2220:22
Sydenham20:2520:26
Penge West20:2820:28
Anerley20:3020:30
West Croydon20:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:18220:332Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:12
New Cross Gate20:1820:18
Brockley20:2120:21
Honor Oak Park20:2320:23
Forest Hill20:2620:26
Sydenham20:2920:29
Penge West20:3120:31
Anerley20:3320:33
Coulsdon Town21:00
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:30120:452West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:02
New Cross Gate20:2920:30
Brockley20:3220:32
Honor Oak Park20:3520:35
Forest Hill20:3720:37
Sydenham20:4020:41
Penge West20:4320:43
Anerley20:4520:45
West Croydon21:01
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to New Cross Gate and Anerley stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other New Cross Gate timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Other Anerley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..