desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Cross Gate to Anerley

Sun 2020-05-31 06:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Cross Gate to Anerley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st May
SouthernLondon Bridge06:58207:132East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:51
New Cross Gate06:5706:58
Brockley07:0007:00
Honor Oak Park07:0307:03
Forest Hill07:0507:05
Sydenham07:0807:09
Penge West07:1107:11
Anerley07:1307:13
East Croydon07:22
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll07:04107:192West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll06:35
New Cross Gate07:0207:04
Brockley07:0707:07
Honor Oak Park07:0907:09
Forest Hill07:1207:12
Sydenham07:1507:15
Penge West07:1707:17
Anerley07:1907:19
West Croydon07:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll07:34107:492West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll07:05
New Cross Gate07:3407:34
Brockley07:3707:37
Honor Oak Park07:3907:39
Forest Hill07:4207:42
Sydenham07:4507:45
Penge West07:4707:47
Anerley07:4907:49
West Croydon08:03
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:38207:532East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:31
New Cross Gate07:3707:38
Brockley07:4007:40
Honor Oak Park07:4307:43
Forest Hill07:4507:45
Sydenham07:4807:49
Penge West07:5107:51
Anerley07:5307:53
East Croydon08:02
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll08:04108:192West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll07:37
New Cross Gate08:0408:04
Brockley08:0708:07
Honor Oak Park08:0908:09
Forest Hill08:1208:12
Sydenham08:1508:15
Penge West08:1708:17
Anerley08:1908:19
West Croydon08:32
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:08208:232Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:01
New Cross Gate08:0708:08
Brockley08:1008:10
Honor Oak Park08:1308:13
Forest Hill08:1508:15
Sydenham08:1808:19
Penge West08:2108:21
Anerley08:2308:23
Caterham08:57
Tattenham Corner09:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:30208:452Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:24
New Cross Gate08:3008:30
Brockley08:3308:33
Honor Oak Park08:3508:35
Forest Hill08:3808:38
Sydenham08:4108:41
Penge West08:4308:43
Anerley08:4508:45
Caterham09:22
Tattenham Corner09:35
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll08:34108:492West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll08:07
New Cross Gate08:3408:34
Brockley08:3708:37
Honor Oak Park08:3908:39
Forest Hill08:4208:42
Sydenham08:4508:45
Penge West08:4708:47
Anerley08:4908:49
West Croydon09:02
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to New Cross Gate and Anerley stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other New Cross Gate timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Other Anerley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..