desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth

Tue 2018-08-14 18:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:0519:20AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:09
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05
Caersws18:1218:12
Machynlleth18:4118:49
Dovey Junction18:5718:58
Borth19:0719:08
Aberystwyth19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:0720:20AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury18:31
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07
Caersws19:1419:14
Machynlleth19:4519:48
Dovey Junction19:5619:57
Borth20:0620:07
Aberystwyth20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International20:0621:20AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International18:09
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06
Caersws20:1320:13
Machynlleth20:4720:49
Dovey Junction20:5620:57
Borth21:0621:07
Aberystwyth21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury21:0822:20AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury20:32
Newtown (Powys)21:0821:08
Caersws21:1521:16
Machynlleth21:4321:49
Dovey Junction21:5621:57
Borth22:0622:07
Aberystwyth22:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International22:2723:37AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International20:04
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27
Caersws22:3422:34
Machynlleth23:0223:07
Dovey Junction23:1323:13
Borth23:2323:23
Aberystwyth23:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury07:0308:20AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury06:25
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03
Caersws07:1007:10
Machynlleth07:4007:46
Dovey Junction07:5507:56
Borth08:0608:06
Aberystwyth08:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham New Street08:0309:20AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:25
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03
Caersws08:1008:10
Machynlleth08:4108:48
Dovey Junction08:5508:55
Borth09:0509:05
Aberystwyth09:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:0611:20AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:09
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06
Caersws10:1310:13
Machynlleth10:4410:50
Dovey Junction10:5610:56
Borth11:0611:06
Aberystwyth11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Newtown (Powys) timetables
None
Other Aberystwyth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..