hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newport (S. Wales) to Cheltenham Spa

Tue 2018-01-23 11:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newport (S. Wales) to Cheltenham Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
CrossCountryCardiff Central11:00312:002NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:45
Newport (South Wales)10:5811:00
Lydney11:2411:25
Gloucester11:4411:50
Cheltenham Spa12:0012:01
Nottingham14:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central12:00312:582NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:45
Newport (South Wales)11:5912:00
Chepstow12:1712:18
Gloucester12:4412:48
Cheltenham Spa12:5812:58
Nottingham15:03
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg12:28413:332Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg11:15
Newport (South Wales)12:2712:28
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3912:39
Caldicot12:4112:42
Chepstow12:5012:51
Lydney12:5913:00
Gloucester13:2013:22
Cheltenham Spa13:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central13:01314:002NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:45
Newport (South Wales)12:5913:01
Chepstow13:1813:18
Gloucester13:4413:50
Cheltenham Spa14:0014:01
Nottingham16:03
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central14:00315:002NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:45
Newport (South Wales)13:5814:00
Lydney14:2414:25
Gloucester14:4414:50
Cheltenham Spa15:0015:01
Nottingham17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central15:00416:002NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:45
Newport (South Wales)14:5815:00
Chepstow15:1715:18
Gloucester15:4415:50
Cheltenham Spa16:0016:01
Nottingham18:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg15:28316:312Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg14:15
Newport (South Wales)15:2715:28
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3715:37
Caldicot15:4015:41
Chepstow15:4915:50
Lydney15:5815:59
Gloucester16:2116:22
Cheltenham Spa16:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryCardiff Central16:00317:002NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:45
Newport (South Wales)15:5816:00
Chepstow16:1716:18
Gloucester16:4416:50
Cheltenham Spa17:0017:01
Nottingham19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Newport (S. Wales) and Cheltenham Spa stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Newport (S. Wales) timetables
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us