desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newport (S. Wales) to Bridgwater

Tue 2018-05-22 15:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newport (S. Wales) to Bridgwater
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central15:15416:45TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:00
Newport (South Wales)15:1415:15
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26
Patchway15:3915:39
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:53
Bedminster15:5715:57
Parson Street15:5915:59
Nailsea & Backwell16:0716:07
Yatton16:1216:12
Worle16:1816:18
Weston Milton16:2216:22
Weston-super-Mare16:2616:27
Highbridge & Burnham16:3816:38
Bridgwater16:4516:46
Taunton16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central16:15417:47TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:00
Newport (South Wales)16:1416:15
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2616:26
Patchway16:3916:39
Filton Abbey Wood16:4316:43
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:54
Bedminster16:5716:57
Parson Street17:0017:00
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08
Yatton17:1317:14
Worle17:1917:20
Weston Milton17:2417:24
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39
Bridgwater17:4717:47
Taunton18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central17:15418:49TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central17:00
Newport (South Wales)17:1417:15
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2617:26
Patchway17:3917:39
Filton Abbey Wood17:4317:43
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55
Bedminster17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0118:01
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09
Yatton18:1418:15
Worle18:2018:21
Weston Milton18:2518:25
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41
Bridgwater18:4918:49
Taunton19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:16419:48TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:16
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:27
Patchway18:3918:40
Filton Abbey Wood18:4618:47
Bristol Temple Meads18:5418:56
Bedminster18:5918:59
Parson Street19:0119:01
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:09
Yatton19:1419:15
Worle19:2019:21
Weston Milton19:2519:25
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:30
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40
Bridgwater19:4819:48
Taunton20:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:15420:47TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central19:00
Newport (South Wales)19:1419:15
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2619:26
Patchway19:3919:39
Filton Abbey Wood19:4419:44
Bristol Temple Meads19:5319:55
Bedminster19:5719:57
Parson Street19:5919:59
Nailsea & Backwell20:0820:08
Yatton20:1220:13
Worle20:1920:19
Weston Milton20:2320:23
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:29
Highbridge & Burnham20:3920:39
Bridgwater20:4720:47
Taunton21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central20:16421:53TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central20:00
Newport (South Wales)20:1420:16
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2620:27
Patchway20:3920:40
Filton Abbey Wood20:4320:44
Bristol Temple Meads20:5320:55
Bedminster20:5820:58
Parson Street21:0021:00
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:08
Yatton21:1321:13
Worle21:1921:19
Weston Milton21:2321:23
Weston-super-Mare21:2721:35
Highbridge & Burnham21:4521:45
Bridgwater21:5321:53
Taunton22:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:15409:47PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:15
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2508:26
Patchway08:3808:39
Filton Abbey Wood08:4208:43
Bristol Temple Meads08:5108:55
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05
Yatton09:1009:10
Worle09:1609:16
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40
Bridgwater09:4709:48
Paignton11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:15411:41TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:00
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26
Patchway10:3810:39
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04
Yatton11:0911:09
Worle11:1511:15
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33
Bridgwater11:4111:41
Taunton11:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Newport (S. Wales) timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..