desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway

Sat 2019-09-21 08:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West TrainsPoole09:2210:021London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:50
New Milton09:2209:22
Sway09:2709:27
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Beaulieu Road09:3809:38
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42
Totton09:4709:47
Southampton Central09:5309:55
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03
London Waterloo11:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:3710:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:20
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4409:45
Southampton Central09:5810:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
London Waterloo11:20
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole10:2211:021London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:50
New Milton10:2210:22
Sway10:2710:27
Brockenhurst10:3210:33
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Totton10:4510:45
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03
London Waterloo12:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth10:3711:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:20
New Milton10:3610:37
Brockenhurst10:4410:45
Southampton Central10:5811:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08
London Waterloo12:21
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole11:2212:021London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:50
New Milton11:2211:22
Sway11:2711:27
Brockenhurst11:3211:33
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03
London Waterloo13:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth11:3712:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth10:20
New Milton11:3611:37
Brockenhurst11:4411:45
Southampton Central11:5812:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08
London Waterloo13:21
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole12:2213:021London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:50
New Milton12:2212:22
Sway12:2712:27
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Totton12:4512:45
Southampton Central12:5112:55
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03
London Waterloo14:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth12:3713:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth11:22
New Milton12:3612:37
Brockenhurst12:4412:45
Southampton Central12:5813:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08
London Waterloo14:24
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other New Milton timetables
None
Other Southampton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..