desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newhaven Town to Brighton

Thu 2018-09-20 17:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newhaven Town to Brighton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernSeaford17:3318:007BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford17:25
Newhaven Town17:3217:33
Lewes17:4117:43
Falmer17:5017:50
Moulsecoomb17:5417:54
London Road (Brighton)17:5717:57
Brighton18:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford18:0318:318BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford17:55
Newhaven Town18:0218:03
Southease18:0718:07
Lewes18:1318:14
Falmer18:2118:21
Moulsecoomb18:2518:25
London Road (Brighton)18:2818:28
Brighton18:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford18:3319:007BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford18:25
Newhaven Town18:3218:33
Lewes18:4118:43
Falmer18:5018:50
Moulsecoomb18:5418:54
London Road (Brighton)18:5718:57
Brighton19:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford19:0319:318BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford18:55
Newhaven Town19:0219:03
Southease19:0719:07
Lewes19:1319:14
Falmer19:2119:21
Moulsecoomb19:2519:25
London Road (Brighton)19:2819:28
Brighton19:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford19:3320:007BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford19:25
Newhaven Town19:3219:33
Lewes19:4219:43
Falmer19:5019:50
Moulsecoomb19:5419:54
London Road (Brighton)19:5719:57
Brighton20:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford20:0120:318BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford19:53
Newhaven Town20:0020:01
Southease20:0520:05
Lewes20:1120:13
Falmer20:2020:20
Moulsecoomb20:2420:24
London Road (Brighton)20:2720:27
Brighton20:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford20:3321:047BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford20:25
Newhaven Town20:3220:33
Lewes20:4320:46
Falmer20:5320:53
Moulsecoomb20:5720:57
London Road (Brighton)21:0021:00
Brighton21:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford21:0121:308BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford20:53
Newhaven Town21:0021:01
Southease21:0521:05
Lewes21:1121:13
Falmer21:2021:20
Moulsecoomb21:2421:24
London Road (Brighton)21:2721:27
Brighton21:30
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Newhaven Town timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..