desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Scotstounhill

Sat 2019-02-16 11:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Scotstounhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRailMotherwell11:34112:05DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34
Cambuslang11:3711:37
Rutherglen11:4111:41
Dalmarnock11:4411:44
Bridgeton11:4611:46
Argyle Street11:4911:49
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:51
Anderston11:5311:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5511:55
Partick11:5811:58
Hyndland12:0012:01
Jordanhill12:0312:03
Scotstounhill12:0512:05
Dalmuir12:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:05112:36DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0912:09
Rutherglen12:1312:13
Dalmarnock12:1512:15
Bridgeton12:1712:17
Argyle Street12:2012:20
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22
Anderston12:2312:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2512:25
Partick12:2912:29
Hyndland12:3112:31
Jordanhill12:3312:33
Scotstounhill12:3612:36
Dalmuir12:46
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell12:34113:05DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3412:34
Cambuslang12:3712:37
Rutherglen12:4112:41
Dalmarnock12:4412:44
Bridgeton12:4612:46
Argyle Street12:4912:49
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5112:51
Anderston12:5312:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5512:55
Partick12:5812:58
Hyndland13:0013:01
Jordanhill13:0313:03
Scotstounhill13:0513:05
Dalmuir13:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:05113:36DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05
Cambuslang13:0913:09
Rutherglen13:1313:13
Dalmarnock13:1513:15
Bridgeton13:1713:17
Argyle Street13:2013:20
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22
Anderston13:2313:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25
Partick13:2913:29
Hyndland13:3113:31
Jordanhill13:3313:33
Scotstounhill13:3613:36
Dalmuir13:46
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell13:34114:05DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3413:34
Cambuslang13:3713:37
Rutherglen13:4113:41
Dalmarnock13:4413:44
Bridgeton13:4613:46
Argyle Street13:4913:49
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5113:51
Anderston13:5313:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5513:55
Partick13:5813:58
Hyndland14:0014:01
Jordanhill14:0314:03
Scotstounhill14:0514:05
Dalmuir14:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:06114:38DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:06
Cambuslang14:1014:10
Rutherglen14:1514:15
Dalmarnock14:1714:17
Bridgeton14:1914:19
Argyle Street14:2214:22
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2414:24
Anderston14:2514:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2714:27
Partick14:3114:31
Hyndland14:3314:33
Jordanhill14:3514:35
Scotstounhill14:3814:38
Dalmuir14:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:34115:05DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3414:34
Cambuslang14:3714:37
Rutherglen14:4114:41
Dalmarnock14:4414:44
Bridgeton14:4614:46
Argyle Street14:4914:49
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5114:51
Anderston14:5314:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5514:55
Partick14:5814:58
Hyndland15:0015:01
Jordanhill15:0315:03
Scotstounhill15:0515:05
Dalmuir15:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld15:05115:36DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05
Cambuslang15:0915:09
Rutherglen15:1315:13
Dalmarnock15:1515:15
Bridgeton15:1715:17
Argyle Street15:2015:20
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22
Anderston15:2315:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25
Partick15:2915:29
Hyndland15:3115:31
Jordanhill15:3315:33
Scotstounhill15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:46
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton (Lanarks) and Scotstounhill stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Newton (Lanarks) and Scotstounhill stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Scotstounhill timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..