desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Scotstounhill

Mon 2018-12-10 01:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Scotstounhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRailMotherwell06:03106:35DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:45
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03
Cambuslang06:0606:06
Rutherglen06:1206:12
Dalmarnock06:1406:14
Bridgeton06:1606:16
Argyle Street06:1906:20
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2106:22
Anderston06:2306:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2506:25
Partick06:2906:29
Hyndland06:3106:31
Jordanhill06:3306:33
Scotstounhill06:3506:35
Dalmuir06:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:33107:05DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:15
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33
Cambuslang06:3606:36
Rutherglen06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4306:43
Bridgeton06:4506:45
Argyle Street06:4806:48
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51
Anderston06:5206:52
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54
Partick06:5806:58
Hyndland07:0007:00
Jordanhill07:0207:02
Scotstounhill07:0507:05
Dalmuir07:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:02107:35DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02
Cambuslang07:0607:06
Rutherglen07:1007:10
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Bridgeton07:1507:15
Argyle Street07:1807:18
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21
Anderston07:2207:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24
Partick07:2807:28
Hyndland07:3007:30
Jordanhill07:3207:32
Scotstounhill07:3507:35
Dalmuir07:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:34108:05DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:15
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:34
Cambuslang07:3707:37
Rutherglen07:4107:41
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Bridgeton07:4607:46
Argyle Street07:4907:49
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:51
Anderston07:5207:52
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5407:54
Partick07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0008:00
Jordanhill08:0208:02
Scotstounhill08:0508:05
Dalmuir08:15
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:03108:34DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03
Cambuslang08:0708:07
Rutherglen08:1108:11
Dalmarnock08:1308:13
Bridgeton08:1508:15
Argyle Street08:1808:18
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20
Anderston08:2208:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24
Partick08:2708:27
Hyndland08:2908:30
Jordanhill08:3208:32
Scotstounhill08:3408:34
Dalmuir08:45
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:34109:06DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3408:34
Cambuslang08:3808:38
Rutherglen08:4208:42
Dalmarnock08:4408:44
Bridgeton08:4608:46
Argyle Street08:4908:50
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:52
Anderston08:5308:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5508:55
Partick08:5908:59
Hyndland09:0109:01
Jordanhill09:0309:03
Scotstounhill09:0609:06
Dalmuir09:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld09:05109:36DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld08:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05
Cambuslang09:0909:09
Rutherglen09:1309:13
Dalmarnock09:1509:15
Bridgeton09:1709:17
Argyle Street09:2009:20
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2209:22
Anderston09:2309:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2509:25
Partick09:2909:29
Hyndland09:3109:31
Jordanhill09:3309:33
Scotstounhill09:3609:36
Dalmuir09:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:35110:05DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35
Cambuslang09:3809:38
Rutherglen09:4209:42
Dalmarnock09:4409:44
Bridgeton09:4609:46
Argyle Street09:4909:49
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5109:51
Anderston09:5309:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5509:55
Partick09:5809:58
Hyndland10:0010:01
Jordanhill10:0310:03
Scotstounhill10:0510:05
Dalmuir10:16
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton (Lanarks) and Scotstounhill stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Newton (Lanarks) and Scotstounhill stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Scotstounhill timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..