desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Pollokshaws East

Mon 2018-11-19 09:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Pollokshaws East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)10:19110:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19
Kirkhill10:2210:22
Burnside Strathclyde10:2510:25
Croftfoot10:2710:27
Kings Park10:2910:29
Langside10:3310:34
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36
Glasgow Central10:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)11:19111:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19
Kirkhill11:2211:22
Burnside Strathclyde11:2511:25
Croftfoot11:2711:27
Kings Park11:2911:29
Langside11:3311:34
Pollokshaws East11:3611:36
Glasgow Central11:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)12:19112:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19
Kirkhill12:2212:22
Burnside Strathclyde12:2512:25
Croftfoot12:2712:27
Kings Park12:2912:29
Langside12:3312:34
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36
Glasgow Central12:50
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)13:19113:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19
Kirkhill13:2213:22
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25
Croftfoot13:2713:27
Kings Park13:2913:29
Langside13:3313:34
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36
Glasgow Central13:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)14:19114:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19
Kirkhill14:2214:22
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25
Croftfoot14:2714:27
Kings Park14:2914:29
Langside14:3314:34
Pollokshaws East14:3614:36
Glasgow Central14:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)15:19115:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19
Kirkhill15:2215:22
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25
Croftfoot15:2715:27
Kings Park15:2915:29
Langside15:3315:34
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36
Glasgow Central15:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)16:19116:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19
Kirkhill16:2216:22
Burnside Strathclyde16:2516:25
Croftfoot16:2716:27
Kings Park16:2916:29
Langside16:3316:34
Pollokshaws East16:3616:36
Glasgow Central16:53
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)17:19117:37Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19
Kirkhill17:2217:22
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25
Croftfoot17:2717:27
Kings Park17:2917:31
Langside17:3517:35
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37
Glasgow Central17:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Pollokshaws East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..