desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Pollokshaws East

Wed 2019-03-20 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Pollokshaws East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)18:19118:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19
Kirkhill18:2218:22
Burnside Strathclyde18:2518:25
Croftfoot18:2718:27
Kings Park18:2918:29
Langside18:3318:34
Pollokshaws East18:3618:36
Glasgow Central18:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)19:19119:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19
Kirkhill19:2219:22
Burnside Strathclyde19:2519:25
Croftfoot19:2719:27
Kings Park19:2919:29
Langside19:3319:34
Pollokshaws East19:3619:36
Glasgow Central19:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)20:19120:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19
Kirkhill20:2220:22
Burnside Strathclyde20:2520:25
Croftfoot20:2720:27
Kings Park20:2920:29
Langside20:3320:34
Pollokshaws East20:3620:36
Glasgow Central20:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)21:19121:37Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19
Kirkhill21:2221:23
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26
Croftfoot21:2821:28
Kings Park21:3021:30
Langside21:3421:35
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37
Glasgow Central21:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)22:19122:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19
Kirkhill22:2222:22
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25
Croftfoot22:2722:27
Kings Park22:2922:29
Langside22:3322:34
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36
Glasgow Central22:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)23:19123:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19
Kirkhill23:2223:22
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25
Croftfoot23:2723:27
Kings Park23:2923:29
Langside23:3323:34
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36
Glasgow Central23:50
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)06:24106:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24
Kirkhill06:2706:27
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30
Croftfoot06:3206:32
Kings Park06:3406:34
Langside06:3806:38
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40
Glasgow Central06:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)07:15107:31Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
Kirkhill07:1807:18
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21
Croftfoot07:2307:23
Kings Park07:2507:25
Langside07:2907:29
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31
Glasgow Central07:44
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Pollokshaws East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..