desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Maxwell Park

Tue 2019-03-26 13:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Maxwell Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)14:19114:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19
Kirkhill14:2214:22
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25
Croftfoot14:2714:27
Kings Park14:2914:30
Langside14:3414:35
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37
Shawlands14:3914:39
Maxwell Park14:4114:41
Glasgow Central14:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)15:19115:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19
Kirkhill15:2215:22
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25
Croftfoot15:2715:27
Kings Park15:2915:29
Langside15:3315:34
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36
Shawlands15:3815:38
Maxwell Park15:4015:40
Glasgow Central15:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)16:19116:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19
Kirkhill16:2216:22
Burnside Strathclyde16:2516:25
Croftfoot16:2716:27
Kings Park16:2916:29
Langside16:3316:34
Pollokshaws East16:3616:36
Shawlands16:3816:38
Maxwell Park16:4016:40
Glasgow Central16:53
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)17:19117:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19
Kirkhill17:2217:22
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25
Croftfoot17:2717:27
Kings Park17:2917:31
Langside17:3517:35
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37
Shawlands17:3917:39
Maxwell Park17:4117:41
Glasgow Central17:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)18:19118:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19
Kirkhill18:2218:22
Burnside Strathclyde18:2518:25
Croftfoot18:2718:27
Kings Park18:2918:29
Langside18:3318:34
Pollokshaws East18:3618:36
Shawlands18:3818:38
Maxwell Park18:4018:40
Glasgow Central18:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)19:19119:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19
Kirkhill19:2219:22
Burnside Strathclyde19:2519:25
Croftfoot19:2719:27
Kings Park19:2919:29
Langside19:3319:34
Pollokshaws East19:3619:36
Shawlands19:3819:38
Maxwell Park19:4019:40
Glasgow Central19:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)20:19120:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19
Kirkhill20:2220:22
Burnside Strathclyde20:2520:25
Croftfoot20:2720:27
Kings Park20:2920:29
Langside20:3320:34
Pollokshaws East20:3620:36
Shawlands20:3820:38
Maxwell Park20:4020:40
Glasgow Central20:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)21:19121:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19
Kirkhill21:2221:23
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26
Croftfoot21:2821:28
Kings Park21:3021:30
Langside21:3421:35
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37
Shawlands21:3921:39
Maxwell Park21:4121:41
Glasgow Central21:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Maxwell Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..