desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Maxwell Park

Tue 2018-11-20 21:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Maxwell Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)21:19121:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19
Kirkhill21:2221:23
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26
Croftfoot21:2821:28
Kings Park21:3021:30
Langside21:3421:35
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37
Shawlands21:3921:39
Maxwell Park21:4121:41
Glasgow Central21:54
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)22:19122:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19
Kirkhill22:2222:22
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25
Croftfoot22:2722:27
Kings Park22:2922:29
Langside22:3322:34
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36
Shawlands22:3822:38
Maxwell Park22:4022:40
Glasgow Central22:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)23:19123:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19
Kirkhill23:2223:22
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25
Croftfoot23:2723:27
Kings Park23:2923:29
Langside23:3323:34
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36
Shawlands23:3823:38
Maxwell Park23:4023:40
Glasgow Central23:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)06:24106:44Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24
Kirkhill06:2706:27
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30
Croftfoot06:3206:32
Kings Park06:3406:34
Langside06:3806:38
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40
Shawlands06:4206:42
Maxwell Park06:4406:44
Glasgow Central06:56
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)07:15107:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
Kirkhill07:1807:18
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21
Croftfoot07:2307:23
Kings Park07:2507:25
Langside07:2907:29
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31
Shawlands07:3307:33
Maxwell Park07:3507:35
Glasgow Central07:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)07:50108:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:50
Kirkhill07:5307:53
Burnside Strathclyde07:5607:56
Croftfoot07:5807:58
Kings Park08:0008:02
Langside08:0608:06
Pollokshaws East08:0808:08
Shawlands08:1008:10
Maxwell Park08:1208:12
Glasgow Central08:20
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)08:31108:56Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:31
Kirkhill08:3408:36
Burnside Strathclyde08:3908:39
Croftfoot08:4208:42
Kings Park08:4408:44
Langside08:4808:49
Pollokshaws East08:5108:51
Shawlands08:5308:54
Maxwell Park08:5608:56
Glasgow Central09:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)09:19109:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19
Kirkhill09:2209:22
Burnside Strathclyde09:2509:25
Croftfoot09:2709:27
Kings Park09:2909:29
Langside09:3309:34
Pollokshaws East09:3609:36
Shawlands09:3809:38
Maxwell Park09:4009:40
Glasgow Central09:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Maxwell Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..