desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Langside

Mon 2019-01-21 21:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Langside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)22:19122:33Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19
Kirkhill22:2222:22
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25
Croftfoot22:2722:27
Kings Park22:2922:29
Langside22:3322:34
Glasgow Central22:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)23:19123:33Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19
Kirkhill23:2223:22
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25
Croftfoot23:2723:27
Kings Park23:2923:29
Langside23:3323:34
Glasgow Central23:50
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)06:24106:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24
Kirkhill06:2706:27
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30
Croftfoot06:3206:32
Kings Park06:3406:34
Langside06:3806:38
Glasgow Central06:56
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)07:15107:29Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
Kirkhill07:1807:18
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21
Croftfoot07:2307:23
Kings Park07:2507:25
Langside07:2907:29
Glasgow Central07:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)07:50108:06Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:50
Kirkhill07:5307:53
Burnside Strathclyde07:5607:56
Croftfoot07:5807:58
Kings Park08:0008:02
Langside08:0608:06
Glasgow Central08:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)08:31108:48Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:31
Kirkhill08:3408:36
Burnside Strathclyde08:3908:39
Croftfoot08:4208:42
Kings Park08:4408:44
Langside08:4808:49
Glasgow Central09:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)09:19109:33Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19
Kirkhill09:2209:22
Burnside Strathclyde09:2509:25
Croftfoot09:2709:27
Kings Park09:2909:29
Langside09:3309:34
Glasgow Central09:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)10:19110:33Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19
Kirkhill10:2210:22
Burnside Strathclyde10:2510:25
Croftfoot10:2710:27
Kings Park10:2910:29
Langside10:3310:34
Glasgow Central10:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Langside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..