desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Hyndland

Mon 2018-11-19 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Hyndland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRailLarkhall09:22109:482MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall09:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2209:22
Cambuslang09:2609:26
Rutherglen09:3009:30
Dalmarnock09:3209:32
Bridgeton09:3409:34
Argyle Street09:3709:37
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3909:39
Anderston09:4009:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4209:42
Partick09:4609:46
Hyndland09:4809:48
Milngavie10:02
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:34110:002DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3409:34
Cambuslang09:3709:37
Rutherglen09:4109:42
Dalmarnock09:4409:44
Bridgeton09:4609:46
Argyle Street09:4909:49
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5109:51
Anderston09:5309:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5509:55
Partick09:5809:58
Hyndland10:0010:01
Dalmuir10:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall09:52110:182MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall09:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5209:52
Cambuslang09:5609:56
Rutherglen10:0010:00
Dalmarnock10:0310:03
Bridgeton10:0510:05
Argyle Street10:0810:08
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0910:09
Anderston10:1110:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1310:13
Partick10:1610:16
Hyndland10:1810:19
Milngavie10:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld10:04110:312DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld09:22
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:04
Cambuslang10:0910:09
Rutherglen10:1310:13
Dalmarnock10:1510:15
Bridgeton10:1710:17
Argyle Street10:2010:20
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2210:22
Anderston10:2310:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2510:25
Partick10:2910:29
Hyndland10:3110:31
Dalmuir10:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall10:22110:482MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22
Cambuslang10:2610:26
Rutherglen10:3010:30
Dalmarnock10:3210:32
Bridgeton10:3410:34
Argyle Street10:3710:37
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3910:39
Anderston10:4110:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43
Partick10:4610:46
Hyndland10:4810:49
Milngavie11:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:34111:002DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:34
Cambuslang10:3810:38
Rutherglen10:4210:42
Dalmarnock10:4410:44
Bridgeton10:4610:46
Argyle Street10:4910:49
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5110:51
Anderston10:5310:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55
Partick10:5810:58
Hyndland11:0011:01
Dalmuir11:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall10:52111:182MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5210:52
Cambuslang10:5610:56
Rutherglen11:0011:00
Dalmarnock11:0211:02
Bridgeton11:0411:04
Argyle Street11:0711:07
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:09
Anderston11:1111:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1311:13
Partick11:1611:16
Hyndland11:1811:19
Milngavie11:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:05111:312DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05
Cambuslang11:0911:09
Rutherglen11:1311:13
Dalmarnock11:1511:15
Bridgeton11:1711:17
Argyle Street11:2011:20
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2211:22
Anderston11:2311:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2511:25
Partick11:2911:29
Hyndland11:3111:31
Dalmuir11:47
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton (Lanarks) and Hyndland stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..