desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Greenfaulds

Tue 2018-11-13 04:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Greenfaulds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRailMilngavie07:24208:00CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24
Blantyre07:2807:28
Hamilton West07:3107:31
Hamilton Central07:3307:34
Airbles07:3907:39
Motherwell07:4207:43
Whifflet07:4907:49
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52
Greenfaulds08:0008:00
Cumbernauld08:02
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:24209:00CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:24
Blantyre08:2808:28
Hamilton West08:3108:31
Hamilton Central08:3308:34
Airbles08:3908:39
Motherwell08:4208:43
Whifflet08:5008:50
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53
Greenfaulds09:0009:00
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:24210:01CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:24
Blantyre09:2809:28
Hamilton West09:3109:31
Hamilton Central09:3309:34
Airbles09:3909:39
Motherwell09:4209:43
Whifflet09:5009:50
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52
Greenfaulds10:0110:01
Cumbernauld10:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:24211:02CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2410:24
Blantyre10:2810:28
Hamilton West10:3110:31
Hamilton Central10:3310:34
Airbles10:3910:39
Motherwell10:4210:45
Whifflet10:5210:52
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54
Greenfaulds11:0211:02
Cumbernauld11:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:24212:02CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24
Blantyre11:2811:28
Hamilton West11:3111:31
Hamilton Central11:3311:34
Airbles11:3911:39
Motherwell11:4211:45
Whifflet11:5211:52
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54
Greenfaulds12:0212:02
Cumbernauld12:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:24213:02CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2412:24
Blantyre12:2812:28
Hamilton West12:3112:31
Hamilton Central12:3312:34
Airbles12:3912:39
Motherwell12:4212:45
Whifflet12:5212:52
Coatbridge Central12:5412:54
Greenfaulds13:0213:02
Cumbernauld13:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:24214:02CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2413:24
Blantyre13:2813:28
Hamilton West13:3113:31
Hamilton Central13:3313:34
Airbles13:3913:39
Motherwell13:4213:45
Whifflet13:5213:52
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54
Greenfaulds14:0214:02
Cumbernauld14:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:24215:02CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:40
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24
Blantyre14:2814:28
Hamilton West14:3114:31
Hamilton Central14:3314:34
Airbles14:3914:39
Motherwell14:4214:45
Whifflet14:5214:52
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54
Greenfaulds15:0215:02
Cumbernauld15:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton (Lanarks) and Greenfaulds stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Greenfaulds timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..