desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Greenfaulds

Thu 2019-04-25 12:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Greenfaulds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRailMilngavie13:24214:03CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2413:24
Blantyre13:2813:28
Hamilton West13:3113:31
Hamilton Central13:3313:34
Airbles13:3913:39
Motherwell13:4213:45
Whifflet13:5213:52
Coatbridge Central13:5513:55
Greenfaulds14:0314:03
Cumbernauld14:05
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:24215:02CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:40
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24
Blantyre14:2814:28
Hamilton West14:3114:31
Hamilton Central14:3314:34
Airbles14:3914:39
Motherwell14:4214:45
Whifflet14:5214:52
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54
Greenfaulds15:0215:02
Cumbernauld15:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:24216:03CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2415:24
Blantyre15:2815:28
Hamilton West15:3115:31
Hamilton Central15:3315:34
Airbles15:3915:39
Motherwell15:4215:45
Whifflet15:5215:52
Coatbridge Central15:5415:54
Greenfaulds16:0316:03
Cumbernauld16:05
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:24217:07CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2416:24
Blantyre16:2816:28
Hamilton West16:3116:31
Hamilton Central16:3316:34
Airbles16:3916:39
Motherwell16:4216:45
Whifflet16:5216:52
Coatbridge Central16:5416:54
Greenfaulds17:0717:07
Cumbernauld17:09
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:24218:02CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2417:24
Blantyre17:2817:28
Hamilton West17:3117:31
Hamilton Central17:3317:34
Airbles17:3917:39
Motherwell17:4217:45
Whifflet17:5217:52
Coatbridge Central17:5417:54
Greenfaulds18:0218:02
Cumbernauld18:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie18:24219:01CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie17:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2418:24
Blantyre18:2818:28
Hamilton West18:3118:31
Hamilton Central18:3318:34
Airbles18:3918:39
Motherwell18:4218:45
Whifflet18:5118:51
Coatbridge Central18:5418:54
Greenfaulds19:0119:01
Cumbernauld19:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie19:24220:05CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie18:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2419:24
Blantyre19:2819:28
Hamilton West19:3119:31
Hamilton Central19:3319:34
Airbles19:3919:39
Motherwell19:4219:45
Whifflet19:5219:52
Coatbridge Central19:5419:54
Greenfaulds20:0520:05
Cumbernauld20:07
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:26221:07CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2620:26
Blantyre20:3020:30
Hamilton West20:3320:33
Hamilton Central20:3620:36
Airbles20:4120:41
Motherwell20:4420:45
Whifflet20:5220:52
Coatbridge Central20:5420:54
Greenfaulds21:0721:07
Cumbernauld21:09
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton (Lanarks) and Greenfaulds stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Greenfaulds timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..