desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Glasgow Central

Sat 2018-08-18 06:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)06:24106:547Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24
Kirkhill06:2706:27
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30
Croftfoot06:3206:32
Kings Park06:3406:34
Langside06:3806:38
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40
Shawlands06:4206:42
Maxwell Park06:4406:44
Pollokshields West06:4606:48
Glasgow Central06:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:33106:50DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:15
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33
Cambuslang06:3606:36
Rutherglen06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4306:43
Bridgeton06:4506:45
Argyle Street06:4806:48
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51
Dalmuir07:15
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)06:49107:1310Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49
Kirkhill06:5206:52
Burnside Strathclyde06:5506:55
Croftfoot06:5706:57
Kings Park06:5906:59
Mount Florida07:0307:03
Crosshill07:0507:05
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07
Pollokshields East07:0807:08
Glasgow Central07:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall06:53107:09MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5206:53
Cambuslang06:5606:56
Rutherglen07:0207:02
Argyle Street07:0707:07
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0907:09
Milngavie07:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:02107:20DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02
Cambuslang07:0607:06
Rutherglen07:1007:10
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Bridgeton07:1507:15
Argyle Street07:1807:18
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21
Dalmuir07:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNewton (Lanarkshire)07:20107:497Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20
Kirkhill07:2307:23
Burnside Strathclyde07:2607:26
Croftfoot07:2807:28
Kings Park07:3007:30
Langside07:3407:35
Pollokshaws East07:3707:37
Shawlands07:3907:39
Maxwell Park07:4107:41
Pollokshields West07:4307:43
Glasgow Central07:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall07:23107:39MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall07:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23
Cambuslang07:2707:27
Rutherglen07:3107:31
Argyle Street07:3607:37
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39
Milngavie08:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:34107:50DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:15
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:34
Cambuslang07:3707:37
Rutherglen07:4107:41
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Bridgeton07:4607:46
Argyle Street07:4907:49
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:51
Dalmuir08:15
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton (Lanarks) and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..