desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Exhibition Centre

Sat 2019-01-19 20:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Exhibition Centre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRailLarkhall20:24120:452MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:24
Cambuslang20:2820:28
Rutherglen20:3220:32
Dalmarnock20:3420:34
Bridgeton20:3620:36
Argyle Street20:3920:39
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4120:41
Anderston20:4320:43
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45
Milngavie21:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell20:37120:582DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell20:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:37
Cambuslang20:4020:40
Rutherglen20:4420:44
Dalmarnock20:4720:47
Bridgeton20:4920:49
Argyle Street20:5220:52
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54
Anderston20:5620:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58
Dalmuir21:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall20:54121:142MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54
Cambuslang20:5720:57
Rutherglen21:0121:01
Dalmarnock21:0421:04
Bridgeton21:0621:06
Argyle Street21:0921:09
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1021:11
Anderston21:1221:12
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1421:14
Milngavie21:34
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld21:06121:262DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld20:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0521:06
Cambuslang21:1021:10
Rutherglen21:1421:14
Dalmarnock21:1621:16
Bridgeton21:1821:18
Argyle Street21:2121:21
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2321:23
Anderston21:2421:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26
Dalmuir21:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:22121:432MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22
Cambuslang21:2621:26
Rutherglen21:3021:30
Dalmarnock21:3221:32
Bridgeton21:3421:34
Argyle Street21:3721:37
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3921:39
Anderston21:4121:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43
Milngavie22:03
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell21:35121:552DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell21:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3421:35
Cambuslang21:3821:38
Rutherglen21:4221:42
Dalmarnock21:4521:45
Bridgeton21:4721:47
Argyle Street21:5021:50
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5121:52
Anderston21:5321:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5521:55
Dalmuir22:16
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:52122:132MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52
Cambuslang21:5621:56
Rutherglen22:0022:00
Dalmarnock22:0222:02
Bridgeton22:0422:04
Argyle Street22:0722:07
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09
Anderston22:1122:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13
Milngavie22:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld22:04122:262DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld21:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04
Cambuslang22:0822:08
Rutherglen22:1222:13
Dalmarnock22:1522:15
Bridgeton22:1722:17
Argyle Street22:2022:20
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:22
Anderston22:2422:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26
Dalmuir22:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton (Lanarks) and Exhibition Centre stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Exhibition Centre timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..