desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton (Lanarks) to Exhibition Centre

Wed 2018-11-14 17:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton (Lanarks) to Exhibition Centre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRailLarkhall17:22117:432MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall17:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2217:22
Cambuslang17:2617:26
Rutherglen17:3017:30
Dalmarnock17:3217:32
Bridgeton17:3417:34
Argyle Street17:3717:37
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:39
Anderston17:4117:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4317:43
Milngavie18:03
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell17:34117:552DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:15
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3317:34
Cambuslang17:3717:37
Rutherglen17:4117:41
Dalmarnock17:4417:44
Bridgeton17:4617:46
Argyle Street17:4917:49
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5117:51
Anderston17:5317:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5517:55
Dalmuir18:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall17:52118:132MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall17:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5217:52
Cambuslang17:5617:56
Rutherglen18:0018:00
Dalmarnock18:0218:02
Bridgeton18:0418:04
Argyle Street18:0718:07
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0918:09
Anderston18:1118:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1318:13
Milngavie18:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:06118:262DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:06
Cambuslang18:0918:09
Rutherglen18:1318:13
Dalmarnock18:1618:16
Bridgeton18:1818:18
Argyle Street18:2118:21
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2218:23
Anderston18:2418:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2618:26
Dalmuir18:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall18:23118:432MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall18:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2318:23
Cambuslang18:2718:27
Rutherglen18:3118:31
Argyle Street18:3618:37
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3918:39
Anderston18:4118:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4318:43
Milngavie19:03
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:35118:562DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:17
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:35
Cambuslang18:3918:39
Rutherglen18:4318:43
Dalmarnock18:4518:45
Bridgeton18:4718:47
Argyle Street18:5018:50
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5218:52
Anderston18:5418:54
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5618:56
Dalmuir19:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall18:52119:142MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall18:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5218:52
Cambuslang18:5618:56
Rutherglen19:0119:01
Dalmarnock19:0419:04
Bridgeton19:0619:06
Argyle Street19:0919:09
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1019:11
Anderston19:1219:12
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1419:14
Milngavie19:34
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld19:06119:282DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06
Cambuslang19:0919:09
Rutherglen19:1319:13
Dalmarnock19:1619:16
Bridgeton19:1819:18
Argyle Street19:2119:22
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2319:24
Anderston19:2619:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28
Dalmuir19:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton (Lanarks) and Exhibition Centre stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Exhibition Centre timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..