desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Neath to Tenby

Tue 2018-10-16 03:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Neath to Tenby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:3409:30Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:42
Neath07:3307:34
Skewen07:3707:37
Llansamlet07:4107:42
Swansea07:5007:54
Gowerton08:0408:05
Llanelli08:1108:12
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17
Kidwelly08:2408:24
Ferryside08:3008:30
Carmarthen08:4308:44
Whitland08:5909:02
Narberth09:1109:11
Kilgetty09:2109:21
Saundersfoot09:2309:23
Tenby09:3009:43
Pembroke Dock10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:5219:55TenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
Neath17:5117:52
Skewen17:5617:56
Llansamlet18:0018:00
Swansea18:0718:14
Gowerton18:2518:25
Llanelli18:3118:33
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38
Kidwelly18:4418:44
Ferryside18:5018:50
Carmarthen19:0219:05
Whitland19:2119:21
Narberth19:3019:31
Kilgetty19:4019:41
Saundersfoot19:4319:43
Tenby19:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:3409:30Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:42
Neath07:3307:34
Skewen07:3707:37
Llansamlet07:4107:42
Swansea07:5007:54
Gowerton08:0408:05
Llanelli08:1108:12
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17
Kidwelly08:2408:24
Ferryside08:3008:30
Carmarthen08:4308:44
Whitland08:5909:02
Narberth09:1109:11
Kilgetty09:2109:21
Saundersfoot09:2309:23
Tenby09:3009:43
Pembroke Dock10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:5219:55TenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
Neath17:5117:52
Skewen17:5617:56
Llansamlet18:0018:00
Swansea18:0718:14
Gowerton18:2518:25
Llanelli18:3118:33
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38
Kidwelly18:4418:44
Ferryside18:5018:50
Carmarthen19:0219:05
Whitland19:2119:21
Narberth19:3019:31
Kilgetty19:4019:41
Saundersfoot19:4319:43
Tenby19:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..