desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Neath to Llanelli

Sat 2018-12-15 20:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Neath to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:4622:42dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:04
Neath21:4521:46
Swansea21:5722:25
Gowerton22:3522:36
Llanelli22:4222:44
Carmarthen23:23
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly22:5423:28dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
Neath22:5422:54
Swansea23:0723:10
Gowerton23:2123:21
Llanelli23:2823:29
Carmarthen00:03
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central23:3100:11dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:35
Neath23:3123:31
Skewen23:3523:35
Llansamlet23:3923:39
Swansea23:4723:53
Gowerton00:0400:04
Llanelli00:1100:12
Carmarthen00:47
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (South Wales)10:4811:22dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (South Wales)09:33
Neath10:4810:48
Swansea11:0011:04
Gowerton11:1511:15
Llanelli11:2211:24
Milford Haven13:07
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHereford12:0112:34dplFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford10:07
Neath12:0112:01
Swansea12:1412:16
Gowerton12:2712:27
Llanelli12:3412:35
Fishguard Harbour14:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:3013:05dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:33
Neath12:2912:30
Swansea12:4312:49
Llanelli13:0513:07
Carmarthen13:36
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:3915:19dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:33
Neath14:3914:39
Swansea14:5415:03
Llanelli15:1915:20
Carmarthen15:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly15:0016:02dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
Neath14:5915:00
Swansea15:1215:44
Gowerton15:5515:55
Llanelli16:0216:03
Milford Haven17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..