desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Neath to Llanelli

Mon 2018-08-20 06:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Neath to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:3407:11dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Neath06:3406:34
Skewen06:3806:38
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:3408:11dplPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:42
Neath07:3307:34
Skewen07:3707:37
Llansamlet07:4107:42
Swansea07:5007:54
Gowerton08:0408:05
Llanelli08:1108:12
Pembroke Dock10:18
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:3509:23dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:49
Neath08:3508:35
Skewen08:3908:39
Llansamlet08:4308:43
Swansea08:5209:06
Gowerton09:1709:17
Llanelli09:2309:25
Milford Haven10:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe09:4410:20dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:58
Neath09:4309:44
Swansea09:5610:03
Gowerton10:1410:14
Llanelli10:2010:22
Carmarthen10:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly10:4311:22dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:29
Neath10:4210:43
Swansea10:5511:04
Gowerton11:1711:17
Llanelli11:2211:23
Milford Haven12:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly11:1911:51dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Neath11:1911:19
Swansea11:3311:37
Llanelli11:5111:53
Carmarthen12:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central11:5912:40dplLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:12
Neath11:5911:59
Skewen12:0312:03
Llansamlet12:0712:07
Swansea12:1812:22
Gowerton12:3312:33
Llanelli12:40
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly12:1812:57dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:31
Neath12:1712:18
Swansea12:3512:40
Gowerton12:5112:51
Llanelli12:5712:59
Milford Haven14:31
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..