desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Wolverhampton

Sun 2018-12-16 15:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Wolverhampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
CrossCountryPaignton07:18310:481Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:01
Newton Abbot07:1707:18
Teignmouth07:2407:25
Dawlish07:2907:30
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57
Taunton08:1008:12
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10
Cheltenham Spa09:4009:42
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31
Wolverhampton10:4810:49
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
Journey Time:
3 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton10:24313:481Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:07
Newton Abbot10:2310:24
Teignmouth10:3010:31
Dawlish10:3510:36
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Taunton11:1611:17
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41
Birmingham New Street13:2613:31
Wolverhampton13:4813:49
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
Journey Time:
3 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:28315:481Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31
Wolverhampton15:4815:49
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton14:21317:481Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:04
Newton Abbot14:2014:21
Teignmouth14:2714:28
Dawlish14:3214:33
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:02
Taunton15:1315:14
Weston-super-Mare15:3715:38
Bristol Temple Meads15:5716:00
Bristol Parkway16:0816:10
Cheltenham Spa16:3916:41
Birmingham New Street17:2317:31
Wolverhampton17:4817:49
Manchester Piccadilly18:59
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..