desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Weston-super-Mare

Sun 2018-12-16 14:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:05117:272Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton15:45
Newton Abbot16:0416:05
Teignmouth16:1216:13
Dawlish16:1816:18
Exeter St Davids16:3116:33
Taunton16:5716:58
Bridgwater17:0817:09
Highbridge & Burnham17:1617:17
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:31
Bristol Temple Meads17:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:18318:452Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:37
Newton Abbot17:1717:18
Teignmouth17:2517:25
Dawlish17:3017:30
Exeter St Davids17:4417:45
Taunton18:1418:15
Bridgwater18:2618:27
Highbridge & Burnham18:3418:34
Weston-super-Mare18:4518:45
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
CrossCountryPaignton07:18308:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:01
Newton Abbot07:1707:18
Teignmouth07:2407:25
Dawlish07:2907:30
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57
Taunton08:1008:12
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:08109:272London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:48
Newton Abbot08:0708:08
Teignmouth08:1508:15
Dawlish08:2108:22
Starcross08:2808:28
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42
Taunton09:0509:07
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29
London Paddington11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton13:12314:422Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:53
Newton Abbot13:1013:12
Teignmouth13:1813:19
Dawlish13:2313:24
Exeter St Davids13:3613:38
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:55
Taunton14:1014:11
Bridgwater14:2314:23
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31
Weston-super-Mare14:4214:45
Cardiff Central16:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPaignton14:21315:372Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:04
Newton Abbot14:2014:21
Teignmouth14:2714:28
Dawlish14:3214:33
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:02
Taunton15:1315:14
Weston-super-Mare15:3715:38
Manchester Piccadilly18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..