desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Topsham

Sun 2018-06-24 17:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Topsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Great Western RailwayPaignton06:21307:27ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:03
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Teignmouth06:2806:28
Dawlish06:3306:33
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45
Starcross06:4906:49
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07
Exeter Central07:1007:11
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20
Newcourt07:2307:23
Topsham07:2707:28
Exmouth07:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton06:52308:03ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:34
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Starcross07:1907:19
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36
Exeter Central07:3907:48
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57
Newcourt07:5908:00
Topsham08:0308:03
Exmouth08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:34108:34ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:10
Newton Abbot07:2607:34
Teignmouth07:4107:41
Dawlish07:4607:46
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52
Starcross07:5507:55
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15
Exeter Central08:1808:19
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28
Newcourt08:3108:31
Topsham08:3408:34
Exmouth08:47
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:38109:35ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:20
Newton Abbot08:3608:38
Teignmouth08:4508:45
Dawlish08:5008:50
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55
Starcross08:5908:59
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16
Exeter Central09:1909:20
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Newcourt09:3109:32
Topsham09:3509:35
Exmouth09:48
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:39110:35ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:12
Newton Abbot09:2809:39
Teignmouth09:4509:45
Dawlish09:5009:50
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55
Starcross09:5909:59
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:08
Exeter St Davids10:1410:16
Exeter Central10:1910:20
St James Park (Exeter)10:2210:22
Polsloe Bridge10:2510:25
Digby & Sowton10:2810:29
Newcourt10:3110:32
Topsham10:3510:35
Exmouth10:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton10:39311:34ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:21
Newton Abbot10:3610:39
Teignmouth10:4610:46
Dawlish10:5110:51
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56
Starcross11:0011:00
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16
Exeter Central11:1911:20
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29
Newcourt11:3111:32
Topsham11:3411:35
Exmouth11:48
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:37112:34ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:20
Newton Abbot11:3711:37
Teignmouth11:4411:45
Dawlish11:4911:50
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54
Starcross11:5811:58
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16
Exeter Central12:1912:20
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29
Newcourt12:3012:32
Topsham12:3412:35
Exmouth12:48
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton12:31113:34ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:13
Newton Abbot12:3012:31
Teignmouth12:3812:38
Dawlish12:4312:43
Dawlish Warren12:4812:54
Starcross12:5812:58
Exeter St Thomas13:0713:07
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16
Exeter Central13:1913:20
St James Park (Exeter)13:2213:22
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:25
Digby & Sowton13:2813:29
Newcourt13:3113:32
Topsham13:3413:35
Exmouth13:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Topsham stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Newton Abbot and Topsham stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Newton Abbot timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..