desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Taunton

Wed 2018-06-20 10:27

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Taunton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:32311:244London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:03311:495Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:50312:455London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:32
Newton Abbot11:4811:50
Teignmouth11:5611:57
Dawlish12:0212:03
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32
Taunton12:4512:46
London Paddington14:54
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:03312:504DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38
Taunton12:5012:51
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:28313:185Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1813:22
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:41313:305London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17
Taunton13:3013:31
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:04313:505Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Newton Abbot13:0213:04
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38
Taunton13:5013:51
Glasgow Central22:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton13:12314:104Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:53
Newton Abbot13:1013:12
Teignmouth13:1813:19
Dawlish13:2313:24
Exeter St Davids13:3613:38
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:55
Taunton14:1014:11
Bristol Parkway15:34
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to TAUArrivalsTAU to NTA
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to NTAArrivalsNTA to TAU
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationTaunton Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Taunton stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..