desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Stafford

Tue 2019-05-21 07:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Stafford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
CrossCountryPaignton10:22314:015Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:07
Newton Abbot10:2110:22
Teignmouth10:2810:29
Dawlish10:3310:34
Exeter St Davids10:4510:47
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:00
Taunton11:1211:17
Bristol Temple Meads11:5112:00
Bristol Parkway12:0812:09
Cheltenham Spa12:3812:40
Birmingham New Street13:2513:31
Wolverhampton13:4713:48
Stafford14:0114:02
Manchester Piccadilly15:00
Journey Time:
3 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:28316:015Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:50
Newton Abbot12:2712:28
Exeter St Davids12:4712:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10
Cheltenham Spa14:3914:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31
Wolverhampton15:4715:48
Stafford16:0116:02
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton14:23318:015Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:06
Newton Abbot14:2014:23
Teignmouth14:2914:30
Dawlish14:3414:35
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:02
Taunton15:1315:16
Weston-super-Mare15:3615:38
Bristol Temple Meads15:5716:00
Bristol Parkway16:0816:09
Cheltenham Spa16:3816:40
Birmingham New Street17:2317:31
Wolverhampton17:4717:48
Stafford18:0118:02
Manchester Piccadilly19:00
Journey Time:
3 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
CrossCountryPaignton07:17311:015Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:01
Newton Abbot07:1507:17
Teignmouth07:2307:24
Dawlish07:2807:29
Exeter St Davids07:3907:44
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57
Taunton08:0908:10
Weston-super-Mare08:3308:35
Bristol Temple Meads08:5209:00
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10
Cheltenham Spa09:3909:40
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31
Wolverhampton10:4710:48
Stafford11:0111:02
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
Journey Time:
3 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton10:22314:015Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:07
Newton Abbot10:2110:22
Teignmouth10:2810:29
Dawlish10:3310:34
Exeter St Davids10:4510:47
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:00
Taunton11:1211:17
Bristol Temple Meads11:5112:00
Bristol Parkway12:0812:09
Cheltenham Spa12:3812:40
Birmingham New Street13:2513:31
Wolverhampton13:4713:48
Stafford14:0114:02
Manchester Piccadilly15:00
Journey Time:
3 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:28316:015Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:50
Newton Abbot12:2712:28
Exeter St Davids12:4712:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10
Cheltenham Spa14:3914:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31
Wolverhampton15:4715:48
Stafford16:0116:02
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton14:23318:015Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:06
Newton Abbot14:2014:23
Teignmouth14:2914:30
Dawlish14:3414:35
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:02
Taunton15:1315:16
Weston-super-Mare15:3615:38
Bristol Temple Meads15:5716:00
Bristol Parkway16:0816:09
Cheltenham Spa16:3816:40
Birmingham New Street17:2317:31
Wolverhampton17:4717:48
Stafford18:0118:02
Manchester Piccadilly19:00
Journey Time:
3 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Stafford stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Stafford timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..