desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to St Germans

Wed 2018-09-26 09:17

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to St Germans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:47211:041PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16
Plymouth10:2910:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53
Saltash10:5710:57
St Germans11:0411:04
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:57212:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:0912:09
Ivybridge12:2512:26
Plymouth12:4012:43
Saltash12:5212:52
St Germans12:5912:59
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:41217:421PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Totnes16:5216:53
Plymouth17:1917:25
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:46220:451PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Newton Abbot19:4519:46
Totnes19:5819:59
Plymouth20:2520:28
Saltash20:3820:39
St Germans20:4520:46
Penzance22:25
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 27th September
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:54208:081ParCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:28
Newton Abbot06:5306:54
Totnes07:0607:07
Ivybridge07:2307:23
Plymouth07:3607:53
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09
Par08:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:28208:311PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayFilton Abbey Wood08:35209:381PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Filton Abbey Wood06:27
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1809:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:47211:041PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16
Plymouth10:2910:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53
Saltash10:5710:57
St Germans11:0411:04
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to SGMArrivalsSGM to NTA
St Germans (SGM)
DeparturesSGM to NTAArrivalsNTA to SGM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationSt Germans Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and St Germans stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other St Germans timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..