desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Penzance

Sat 2018-08-18 21:02

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:17212:103PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:26
Newton Abbot09:1609:17
Totnes09:3209:32
Ivybridge09:4609:48
Plymouth10:0210:05
Saltash10:1210:12
St Germans10:1910:19
Menheniot10:2710:27
Liskeard10:3310:33
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45
Lostwithiel10:5010:50
Par10:5810:58
St Austell11:0511:09
Truro11:2511:31
Redruth11:4311:44
Camborne11:4911:50
Hayle11:5711:57
St Erth11:5912:01
Penzance12:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:31213:143PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Newton Abbot10:3010:31
Totnes10:4210:43
Plymouth11:1111:13
Devonport11:1611:16
Saltash11:2311:23
St Germans11:3011:30
Liskeard11:4211:42
Bodmin Parkway11:5411:54
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Par12:0612:06
St Austell12:1312:16
Truro12:3312:34
Redruth12:4612:47
Camborne12:5212:53
Hayle12:5913:00
St Erth13:0313:03
Penzance13:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:32214:151PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:57
Newton Abbot11:3211:32
Totnes11:4511:45
Plymouth12:1312:14
Liskeard12:3812:41
Bodmin Parkway12:5412:54
Par13:0613:06
St Austell13:1313:15
Truro13:3313:35
Redruth13:4613:46
Camborne13:5313:54
St Erth14:0414:05
Penzance14:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:50214:332PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:22
Newton Abbot11:4911:50
Totnes12:0312:03
Plymouth12:3212:35
Liskeard12:5913:01
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:14
Par13:2513:26
St Austell13:3213:33
Truro13:5013:52
Redruth14:0314:04
Camborne14:1014:12
St Erth14:2114:23
Penzance14:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street12:15214:474PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:30
Newton Abbot12:1412:15
Totnes12:2612:27
Plymouth12:5212:55
Liskeard13:1713:18
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30
Par13:3913:40
St Austell13:4513:51
Truro14:0614:09
Redruth14:1914:20
Camborne14:2514:27
St Erth14:3614:37
Penzance14:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:37216:111PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:57
Newton Abbot13:3513:37
Plymouth14:1414:15
Liskeard14:4014:41
Bodmin Parkway14:5314:55
St Austell15:1015:11
Truro15:2715:29
Redruth15:4015:40
Camborne15:4715:48
St Erth15:5815:59
Penzance16:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:48217:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Newton Abbot14:4814:48
Totnes15:0115:01
Plymouth15:2915:31
Liskeard15:5415:57
Bodmin Parkway16:1016:11
Par16:2216:23
St Austell16:2916:31
Truro16:4816:49
Redruth17:0017:01
Camborne17:0717:09
St Erth17:1917:21
Penzance17:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:42218:241PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Newton Abbot15:4115:42
Totnes15:5415:54
Plymouth16:2216:25
Liskeard16:5016:50
Bodmin Parkway17:0217:03
Par17:1417:14
St Austell17:2117:22
Truro17:4017:40
Redruth17:5217:53
Camborne18:0018:01
St Erth18:1118:13
Penzance18:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to PNZArrivalsPNZ to NTA
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to NTAArrivalsNTA to PNZ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationPenzance Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Penzance stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..