desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Pewsey

Sat 2018-12-15 13:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Pewsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:35320:23London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:52
Newton Abbot18:3318:35
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12
Taunton19:2519:26
Castle Cary19:4619:47
Westbury20:0520:07
Pewsey20:2320:25
London Paddington21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:51312:38London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:05
Newton Abbot10:5010:51
Exeter St Davids11:1011:11
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27
Taunton11:4011:40
Castle Cary12:0012:01
Westbury12:2012:22
Pewsey12:3812:39
London Paddington14:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:30316:17London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:50
Newton Abbot14:2914:30
Exeter St Davids14:4914:53
Taunton15:1615:17
Castle Cary15:3815:39
Westbury15:5615:57
Pewsey16:1716:17
London Paddington17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:34318:21London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:54
Newton Abbot16:3116:34
Exeter St Davids16:5316:54
Tiverton Parkway17:0917:10
Taunton17:2317:23
Castle Cary17:4417:45
Westbury18:0318:05
Pewsey18:2118:22
London Paddington19:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:14322:01London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:35
Newton Abbot20:1220:14
Exeter St Davids20:3420:35
Tiverton Parkway20:5020:51
Taunton21:0321:04
Castle Cary21:2621:28
Westbury21:4621:47
Pewsey22:0122:02
London Paddington23:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Newton Abbot timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Pewsey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..