desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Pewsey

Mon 2019-05-20 13:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Pewsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Great Western RailwayPaignton15:12317:01London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:54
Newton Abbot15:1015:12
Teignmouth15:1815:19
Dawlish15:2415:25
Exeter St Davids15:3715:39
Taunton16:0216:04
Castle Cary16:2416:25
Westbury16:4416:45
Pewsey17:0117:02
London Paddington18:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:41319:28London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:57
Newton Abbot17:3917:41
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5118:52
Westbury19:1119:12
Pewsey19:2819:29
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:27307:20London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth04:50
Newton Abbot05:2505:27
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07
Taunton06:2006:22
Castle Cary06:4206:44
Westbury07:0307:04
Pewsey07:2007:22
London Paddington08:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:09308:08London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:29
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Teignmouth06:1506:16
Dawlish06:2106:22
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51
Taunton07:0407:05
Castle Cary07:2507:27
Westbury07:4507:52
Pewsey08:0808:10
London Paddington09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:28310:17London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Newton Abbot08:2608:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1809:20
Castle Cary09:4009:41
Westbury09:5910:00
Pewsey10:1710:18
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:50313:43London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:32
Newton Abbot11:4811:50
Teignmouth11:5611:57
Dawlish12:0212:03
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32
Taunton12:4512:46
Castle Cary13:0613:07
Westbury13:2513:27
Pewsey13:4313:45
London Paddington14:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton15:12317:01London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:54
Newton Abbot15:1015:12
Teignmouth15:1815:19
Dawlish15:2415:25
Exeter St Davids15:3715:39
Taunton16:0216:04
Castle Cary16:2416:25
Westbury16:4416:45
Pewsey17:0117:02
London Paddington18:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:41319:28London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:57
Newton Abbot17:3917:41
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5118:52
Westbury19:1119:12
Pewsey19:2819:29
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Newton Abbot timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Pewsey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..