desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Par

Wed 2018-09-26 03:22

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington04:32306:421PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Plymouth05:1105:49
Liskeard06:1306:15
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
Penzance07:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:54208:543ParCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:28
Newton Abbot06:5306:54
Totnes07:0607:07
Ivybridge07:2307:23
Plymouth07:3607:53
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09
Liskeard08:2008:21
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33
Lostwithiel08:3808:45
Par08:54
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:28209:081PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Par09:0809:08
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayFilton Abbey Wood08:35210:141PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Filton Abbey Wood06:27
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1809:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1410:15
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:47211:421PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16
Plymouth10:2910:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53
Saltash10:5710:57
St Germans11:0411:04
Liskeard11:1611:18
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:32212:061PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Newton Abbot10:3010:32
Totnes10:4310:44
Plymouth11:1011:19
Liskeard11:4211:44
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57
Par12:0612:08
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:57213:351PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:0912:09
Ivybridge12:2512:26
Plymouth12:4012:43
Saltash12:5212:52
St Germans12:5912:59
Liskeard13:1113:11
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Par13:3513:36
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:29214:001PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Newton Abbot12:2712:29
Totnes12:4012:42
Plymouth13:0913:13
Liskeard13:3613:38
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51
Par14:0014:02
Penzance15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to PARArrivalsPAR to NTA
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to NTAArrivalsNTA to PAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationPar Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Par stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..