desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Liskeard

Sun 2019-05-26 04:26

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:17210:331PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:26
Newton Abbot09:1609:17
Totnes09:3209:32
Ivybridge09:4509:47
Plymouth10:0110:05
Saltash10:1210:12
St Germans10:1910:19
Menheniot10:2610:26
Liskeard10:3310:33
Penzance11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:31211:411PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Newton Abbot10:3110:31
Totnes10:4310:43
Plymouth11:1211:13
Saltash11:2211:22
St Germans11:2911:29
Liskeard11:4111:41
Penzance13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:32212:381PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:05
Newton Abbot11:3111:32
Totnes11:4411:44
Plymouth12:1212:14
Liskeard12:3812:39
Penzance14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:48212:581PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:03
Newton Abbot11:4711:48
Totnes12:0112:01
Plymouth12:3012:35
Liskeard12:5813:01
Penzance14:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads12:16213:261PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:57
Newton Abbot12:1512:16
Totnes12:2712:29
Plymouth12:5513:02
Liskeard13:2613:27
Penzance14:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:43213:531NewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Newton Abbot12:4212:43
Totnes12:5712:57
Plymouth13:2613:29
Liskeard13:5313:54
Newquay15:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:37214:391PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:03
Newton Abbot13:3513:37
Plymouth14:1414:15
Liskeard14:3914:39
Penzance16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:45215:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Newton Abbot14:4314:45
Totnes14:5614:57
Plymouth15:2515:30
Liskeard15:5315:55
Penzance17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to LSKArrivalsLSK to NTA
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to NTAArrivalsNTA to LSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationLiskeard Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..