desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Liskeard

Thu 2018-08-16 14:30

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:39216:501PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:03
Newton Abbot15:3715:39
Totnes15:5015:51
Plymouth16:1816:26
Liskeard16:5016:54
Penzance18:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:41217:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Totnes16:5216:53
Plymouth17:1917:25
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44
Liskeard17:5517:56
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:58219:031PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:03
Newton Abbot17:5617:58
Totnes18:0918:10
Plymouth18:3618:40
Liskeard19:0319:05
Penzance20:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle18:12219:231PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle11:35
Newton Abbot18:1118:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:4919:01
Liskeard19:2319:24
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:45219:571PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:03
Newton Abbot18:4318:45
Totnes18:5618:58
Ivybridge19:1219:14
Plymouth19:2819:31
Saltash19:4119:42
Liskeard19:5719:58
Penzance21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle19:06220:111PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:34
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:46220:571PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Newton Abbot19:4519:46
Totnes19:5819:59
Plymouth20:2520:28
Saltash20:3820:39
St Germans20:4520:46
Liskeard20:5720:59
Penzance22:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle20:03221:121PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle13:35
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to LSKArrivalsLSK to NTA
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to NTAArrivalsNTA to LSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationLiskeard Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..