desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Liskeard

Sun 2018-12-16 11:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:33212:441PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:00
Newton Abbot11:3211:33
Totnes11:4511:45
Plymouth12:1312:20
Liskeard12:4412:45
Penzance14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads12:15213:171PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:57
Newton Abbot12:1412:15
Totnes12:2612:27
Plymouth12:5212:55
Liskeard13:1713:18
Penzance14:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids12:36213:561PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:15
Newton Abbot12:3512:36
Totnes12:4712:48
Ivybridge13:0413:04
Plymouth13:1813:31
Saltash13:3913:39
St Germans13:4613:46
Liskeard13:5613:58
Penzance15:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:37214:391PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:57
Newton Abbot13:3513:37
Plymouth14:1414:15
Liskeard14:3914:39
Penzance16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:45215:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Newton Abbot14:4314:45
Totnes14:5614:57
Plymouth15:2515:30
Liskeard15:5315:55
Penzance17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:42216:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Newton Abbot15:4115:42
Totnes15:5415:54
Plymouth16:2216:25
Liskeard16:4916:50
Penzance18:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids16:36218:031PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:05
Newton Abbot16:3616:36
Totnes16:4916:50
Ivybridge17:0617:06
Plymouth17:2017:35
Saltash17:4217:43
St Germans17:4917:50
Menheniot17:5817:58
Liskeard18:0318:04
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:41218:481PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:57
Newton Abbot17:4017:41
Totnes17:5417:55
Plymouth18:2118:25
Liskeard18:4818:50
Penzance20:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..