desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel

Thu 2021-04-08 11:44

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids11:44213:282PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids11:25
Newton Abbot11:4311:44
Totnes11:5611:57
Ivybridge12:1012:11
Plymouth12:2512:45
Saltash12:5312:54
St Germans13:0013:00
Liskeard13:1113:12
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23
Lostwithiel13:2813:28
Penzance14:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids13:40115:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids13:18
Newton Abbot13:3713:40
Totnes13:5213:53
Ivybridge14:0614:07
Plymouth14:2214:46
Saltash14:5414:55
St Germans15:0115:01
Liskeard15:1215:13
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25
Lostwithiel15:3015:30
Penzance16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central15:46217:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Newton Abbot15:4315:46
Totnes15:5715:59
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Plymouth16:2816:47
Saltash16:5616:56
St Germans17:0217:03
Liskeard17:1417:15
Bodmin Parkway17:2617:26
Lostwithiel17:3117:31
Penzance18:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:35218:062PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:04
Newton Abbot16:3416:35
Totnes16:4616:47
Plymouth17:1217:21
Saltash17:2917:30
St Germans17:3617:37
Liskeard17:4717:49
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02
Lostwithiel18:0618:07
Penzance19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids16:47218:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:27
Newton Abbot16:4516:47
Totnes16:5816:59
Ivybridge17:1317:14
Plymouth17:2817:46
Saltash17:5417:55
St Germans18:0118:01
Liskeard18:1218:14
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26
Lostwithiel18:3018:31
Penzance19:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:46221:172PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:04
Newton Abbot19:4519:46
Totnes19:5719:58
Plymouth20:2320:32
Saltash20:4020:41
St Germans20:4720:48
Liskeard20:5921:01
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13
Lostwithiel21:1721:18
Penzance22:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central21:01222:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Newton Abbot20:5921:01
Totnes21:1221:13
Ivybridge21:2721:28
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:15
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26
Lostwithiel22:3122:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Friday, 9th April
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington04:32306:382PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Plymouth05:11
Liskeard06:17
Bodmin Parkway06:31
Lostwithiel06:38
Penzance08:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to LOSArrivalsLOS to NTA
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to NTAArrivalsNTA to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..