desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel

Thu 2018-05-17 04:32

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th May
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:54208:382ParCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:28
Newton Abbot06:5306:54
Totnes07:0607:07
Ivybridge07:2307:23
Plymouth07:3707:53
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09
Liskeard08:2008:21
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33
Lostwithiel08:3808:45
Par08:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:28209:002PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:35210:072PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:45211:192PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:24
Newton Abbot09:4409:45
Totnes09:5709:57
Ivybridge10:1310:14
Plymouth10:2810:32
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3810:39
Saltash10:4310:43
St Germans10:5010:50
Liskeard11:0211:02
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:14
Lostwithiel11:1911:19
Penzance12:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:57213:282PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:58
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:0912:09
Ivybridge12:2512:26
Plymouth12:4012:43
Saltash12:5212:52
St Germans12:5912:59
Liskeard13:1113:11
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central20:03221:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 18th May
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:54208:382ParCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:28
Newton Abbot06:5306:54
Totnes07:0607:07
Ivybridge07:2307:23
Plymouth07:3707:53
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09
Liskeard08:2008:21
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33
Lostwithiel08:3808:45
Par08:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:28209:002PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to LOSArrivalsLOS to NTA
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to NTAArrivalsNTA to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us