desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel

Mon 2020-10-19 21:44

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington04:32306:382PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Plymouth05:11
Liskeard06:17
Bodmin Parkway06:31
Lostwithiel06:38
Penzance07:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:54208:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:26
Newton Abbot06:5106:54
Totnes07:0607:07
Ivybridge07:2207:22
Plymouth07:3707:40
Saltash07:4807:51
St Germans07:5707:58
Liskeard08:0908:13
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25
Lostwithiel08:3008:30
Penzance09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:27209:012PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Newton Abbot07:2607:27
Totnes07:4007:40
Ivybridge07:5507:56
Plymouth08:1108:17
Devonport08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:33210:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Newton Abbot08:3008:33
Totnes08:4608:46
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:50211:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Newton Abbot09:4909:50
Totnes10:0210:03
Ivybridge10:1810:18
Plymouth10:3210:44
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50
Saltash10:5410:55
St Germans11:0111:01
Liskeard11:1211:14
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Penzance12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:51212:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Newton Abbot10:5010:51
Totnes11:0411:05
Ivybridge11:2011:20
Plymouth11:3411:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:01
Liskeard12:1212:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24
Lostwithiel12:2912:29
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids11:47213:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids11:26
Newton Abbot11:4711:47
Totnes12:0012:00
Ivybridge12:1512:16
Plymouth12:3012:47
Saltash12:5612:56
St Germans13:0213:03
Liskeard13:1413:14
Bodmin Parkway13:2513:26
Lostwithiel13:3013:31
Penzance14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central15:46217:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Newton Abbot15:4515:46
Totnes15:5915:59
Ivybridge16:1416:15
Plymouth16:2916:47
Saltash16:5616:56
St Germans17:0217:03
Liskeard17:1417:14
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26
Lostwithiel17:3017:31
Penzance18:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to LOSArrivalsLOS to NTA
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to NTAArrivalsNTA to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..