desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Hayle

Wed 2018-06-20 10:22

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Hayle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:29214:541PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Newton Abbot12:2712:29
Plymouth13:0413:13
Liskeard13:3613:38
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51
Par14:0014:02
St Austell14:0814:09
Truro14:2514:27
Redruth14:3814:39
Camborne14:4514:47
Hayle14:5414:56
Penzance15:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:29216:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Newton Abbot14:2714:29
Plymouth15:0315:11
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01
St Austell16:0716:08
Truro16:2416:26
Redruth16:3716:38
Camborne16:4416:46
Hayle16:5316:54
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:41219:161PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Totnes16:5216:53
Plymouth17:1917:25
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44
Liskeard17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31
Truro18:4718:48
Redruth18:5919:01
Camborne19:0619:08
Hayle19:1619:17
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central20:03222:271PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 21st June
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington04:32307:391PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Plymouth05:1105:49
Liskeard06:1306:15
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
St Austell06:5006:52
Truro07:0807:10
Redruth07:2207:23
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40
Penzance07:55
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:28210:001PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Par09:0809:08
St Austell09:1509:16
Truro09:3309:34
Redruth09:4709:47
Camborne09:5309:53
Hayle10:0010:00
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:35211:061PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1809:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1410:15
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:3910:40
Redruth10:5210:53
Camborne10:5810:59
Hayle11:0611:06
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:47212:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16
Plymouth10:2910:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53
Saltash10:5710:57
St Germans11:0411:04
Liskeard11:1611:18
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44
St Austell11:5111:51
Truro12:0712:08
Redruth12:2012:21
Camborne12:2612:27
Hayle12:3412:34
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to HYLArrivalsHYL to NTA
Hayle (HYL)
DeparturesHYL to NTAArrivalsNTA to HYL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationHayle Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Hayle stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Other Hayle timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..