desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Hayle

Sat 2018-12-15 19:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Hayle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:34223:051PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:03
Newton Abbot20:3220:34
Totnes20:4520:47
Plymouth21:1321:21
Liskeard21:4521:46
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00
Par22:0922:11
St Austell22:1722:19
Truro22:3522:38
Redruth22:4922:50
Camborne22:5622:58
Hayle23:0523:06
Penzance23:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:17211:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:26
Newton Abbot09:1609:17
Totnes09:3209:32
Ivybridge09:4609:48
Plymouth10:0210:05
Saltash10:1210:12
St Germans10:1910:19
Menheniot10:2710:27
Liskeard10:3310:33
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45
Lostwithiel10:5010:50
Par10:5710:57
St Austell11:0611:06
Truro11:2211:23
Redruth11:3511:36
Camborne11:4111:42
Hayle11:4911:49
Penzance12:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:31212:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Newton Abbot10:3010:31
Totnes10:4210:43
Plymouth11:1111:13
Saltash11:2111:22
St Germans11:2811:29
Liskeard11:4011:41
Bodmin Parkway11:5211:53
Lostwithiel11:5811:58
Par12:0512:06
St Austell12:1312:15
Truro12:3212:34
Redruth12:4612:47
Camborne12:5212:53
Hayle12:5913:00
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids16:36219:171PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:05
Newton Abbot16:3616:36
Totnes16:4916:50
Ivybridge17:0617:06
Plymouth17:2017:35
Saltash17:4217:43
St Germans17:4917:50
Menheniot17:5817:58
Liskeard18:0318:04
Bodmin Parkway18:1518:16
Lostwithiel18:2118:21
Par18:2718:28
St Austell18:3518:35
Truro18:5218:53
Redruth19:0419:05
Camborne19:1019:11
Hayle19:1719:18
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Hayle stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Other Hayle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..