desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Hayle

Mon 2019-05-20 14:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Hayle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Great Western RailwayNewton Abbot14:50117:231PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton Abbot14:50
Totnes15:0215:02
Ivybridge15:1815:19
Plymouth15:3315:34
Saltash15:4215:43
St Germans15:5115:52
Liskeard16:0316:04
Bodmin Parkway16:1816:19
Lostwithiel16:2416:24
Par16:3216:32
St Austell16:3916:40
Truro16:5616:57
Redruth17:1017:10
Camborne17:1617:16
Hayle17:2317:24
Penzance17:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:42219:161PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Newton Abbot16:4116:42
Totnes16:5416:55
Plymouth17:2117:25
Saltash17:3517:36
St Germans17:4317:44
Liskeard17:5517:57
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:10
Lostwithiel18:1518:16
Par18:2218:24
St Austell18:3018:31
Truro18:4718:49
Redruth19:0019:01
Camborne19:0719:09
Hayle19:1619:17
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central20:04222:251PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Newton Abbot20:0320:04
Totnes20:1520:17
Plymouth20:4320:51
Liskeard21:1321:14
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro21:5922:00
Redruth22:1022:11
Camborne22:1722:18
Hayle22:2522:26
Penzance22:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington04:32307:391PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Plymouth05:1505:49
Liskeard06:1306:15
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
St Austell06:5006:52
Truro07:0807:10
Redruth07:2207:23
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40
Penzance07:55
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:28210:001PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Par09:0809:08
St Austell09:1509:16
Truro09:3309:34
Redruth09:4709:47
Camborne09:5309:53
Hayle10:0010:00
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:35211:061PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1809:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1410:15
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:3910:40
Redruth10:5210:53
Camborne10:5810:59
Hayle11:0611:06
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:47212:201PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16
Plymouth10:2910:33
Saltash10:4110:42
St Germans10:4810:49
Liskeard11:0011:01
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17
Par11:2711:28
St Austell11:3511:36
Truro11:5211:53
Redruth12:0612:07
Camborne12:1212:13
Hayle12:2012:20
Penzance12:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:30214:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Newton Abbot12:2812:30
Plymouth13:0613:14
Liskeard13:3713:39
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:52
Par14:0114:03
St Austell14:0914:10
Truro14:2614:28
Redruth14:3914:40
Camborne14:4614:48
Hayle14:5514:57
Penzance15:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Hayle stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Other Hayle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..