desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas

Tue 2018-09-25 21:54

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance22:06322:362Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:16
Newton Abbot22:0622:06
Teignmouth22:1322:13
Dawlish22:1822:18
Dawlish Warren22:2222:23
Starcross22:2722:27
Exeter St Thomas22:3622:36
Exeter St Davids22:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton23:03123:332Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton22:45
Newton Abbot23:0123:03
Teignmouth23:1023:10
Dawlish23:1523:15
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20
Starcross23:2423:24
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33
Exeter St Davids23:37
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayPaignton00:13300:432Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton23:55
Newton Abbot00:1100:13
Teignmouth00:2000:20
Dawlish00:2500:25
Dawlish Warren00:2900:30
Starcross00:3400:34
Exeter St Thomas00:4300:43
Exeter St Davids00:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton06:21306:582ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:03
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Teignmouth06:2806:28
Dawlish06:3306:33
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45
Starcross06:4906:49
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Exmouth07:41
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton06:52307:282ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:34
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Starcross07:1907:19
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28
Exmouth08:16
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:34108:052ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:10
Newton Abbot07:2607:34
Teignmouth07:4107:41
Dawlish07:4607:46
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52
Starcross07:5507:55
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06
Exmouth08:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:08108:362London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:48
Newton Abbot08:0708:08
Teignmouth08:1508:15
Dawlish08:2108:22
Starcross08:2808:28
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36
London Paddington11:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:38109:082ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:20
Newton Abbot08:3608:38
Teignmouth08:4508:45
Dawlish08:5008:50
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55
Starcross08:5908:59
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08
Exmouth09:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to EXTArrivalsEXT to NTA
Exeter St Thomas (EXT)
DeparturesEXT to NTAArrivalsNTA to EXT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationExeter St Thomas Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Exeter St Thomas stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Exeter St Thomas timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..