desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas

Mon 2018-06-25 16:19

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:31317:062ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:12
Newton Abbot16:2916:31
Teignmouth16:3816:38
Dawlish16:4316:43
Dawlish Warren16:4716:53
Starcross16:5716:57
Exeter St Thomas17:0617:07
Exmouth17:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:15317:452ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:57
Newton Abbot17:1317:15
Teignmouth17:2217:22
Dawlish17:2717:27
Dawlish Warren17:3117:32
Starcross17:3617:36
Exeter St Thomas17:4517:45
Exmouth18:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:44218:142ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:26
Newton Abbot17:4217:44
Teignmouth17:5117:51
Dawlish17:5617:56
Dawlish Warren18:0018:01
Starcross18:0518:05
Exeter St Thomas18:1418:14
Exmouth18:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:10318:402ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:52
Newton Abbot18:0818:10
Teignmouth18:1718:17
Dawlish18:2218:22
Dawlish Warren18:2618:27
Starcross18:3118:31
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40
Exmouth19:24
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:52119:282Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton18:34
Newton Abbot18:4918:52
Teignmouth18:5918:59
Dawlish19:0419:04
Dawlish Warren19:0819:15
Starcross19:1919:19
Exeter St Thomas19:2819:28
Exeter St Davids19:32
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton19:54320:242ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton19:37
Newton Abbot19:5319:54
Teignmouth20:0120:02
Dawlish20:0620:07
Dawlish Warren20:1120:11
Starcross20:1520:15
Exeter St Thomas20:2420:25
Exmouth21:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton20:53321:232ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton20:35
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Teignmouth21:0021:00
Dawlish21:0521:05
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10
Starcross21:1421:14
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23
Exmouth22:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth22:06322:362Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth21:25
Newton Abbot22:0622:06
Teignmouth22:1322:13
Dawlish22:1822:18
Dawlish Warren22:2222:23
Starcross22:2722:27
Exeter St Thomas22:3622:36
Exeter St Davids22:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to EXTArrivalsEXT to NTA
Exeter St Thomas (EXT)
DeparturesEXT to NTAArrivalsNTA to EXT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationExeter St Thomas Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Exeter St Thomas stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Exeter St Thomas timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..