desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton

Sun 2018-07-22 18:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:07118:58ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:50
Newton Abbot18:0618:07
Teignmouth18:1418:14
Dawlish18:1918:19
Dawlish Warren18:2318:24
Starcross18:2818:28
Exeter St Thomas18:3718:37
Exeter St Davids18:3918:46
Exeter Central18:4918:50
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59
Exmouth19:18
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton19:11120:03ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton18:54
Newton Abbot19:1019:11
Teignmouth19:1819:18
Dawlish19:2319:23
Dawlish Warren19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:3919:51
Exeter Central19:5419:55
St James Park (Exeter)19:5719:57
Polsloe Bridge20:0020:00
Digby & Sowton20:0320:04
Exmouth20:24
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton20:16121:06ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton19:53
Newton Abbot20:0920:16
Teignmouth20:2420:24
Dawlish20:2920:29
Dawlish Warren20:3320:34
Starcross20:3820:38
Exeter St Thomas20:4720:47
Exeter St Davids20:5220:54
Exeter Central20:5720:58
St James Park (Exeter)21:0021:00
Polsloe Bridge21:0321:03
Digby & Sowton21:0621:06
Exmouth21:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton21:11122:00ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton20:53
Newton Abbot21:0921:11
Teignmouth21:1821:18
Dawlish21:2321:23
Dawlish Warren21:2721:28
Exeter St Davids21:3921:48
Exeter Central21:5121:51
St James Park (Exeter)21:5321:53
Polsloe Bridge21:5621:56
Digby & Sowton22:0022:00
Exmouth22:21
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton22:10323:00ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton21:53
Newton Abbot22:0922:10
Teignmouth22:1722:17
Dawlish22:2222:22
Dawlish Warren22:2622:27
Starcross22:3122:31
Exeter St Thomas22:4022:40
Exeter St Davids22:4222:48
Exeter Central22:5122:52
St James Park (Exeter)22:5422:54
Polsloe Bridge22:5722:57
Digby & Sowton23:0023:01
Exmouth23:20
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western RailwayPaignton06:21307:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:03
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Teignmouth06:2806:28
Dawlish06:3306:33
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45
Starcross06:4906:49
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07
Exeter Central07:1007:11
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20
Exmouth07:41
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton06:52307:56ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:34
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Starcross07:1907:19
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36
Exeter Central07:3907:48
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57
Exmouth08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:34108:28ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:10
Newton Abbot07:2607:34
Teignmouth07:4107:41
Dawlish07:4607:46
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52
Starcross07:5507:55
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15
Exeter Central08:1808:19
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28
Exmouth08:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Digby & Sowton stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Newton Abbot and Digby & Sowton stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Newton Abbot timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..