desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Durham

Thu 2018-10-18 10:44

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Durham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountryPenzance11:03317:152Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:4114:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:08
York16:3016:31
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
6 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:03318:152DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38
Taunton12:5012:51
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:3017:31
Darlington17:5818:00
Durham18:1518:17
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:04319:192Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Newton Abbot13:0213:04
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38
Taunton13:5013:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20
Derby16:4116:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1817:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47
Leeds18:0118:07
York18:3018:32
Darlington19:0019:02
Durham19:1919:20
Glasgow Central22:21
Journey Time:
6 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:04320:212EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Newton Abbot14:0214:04
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5014:51
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:4017:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4818:50
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0320:05
Durham20:2120:22
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
6 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:03321:172EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Exeter St Davids15:2015:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37
Taunton15:4915:51
Bristol Temple Meads16:2316:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:11
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4018:44
Chesterfield19:0219:03
Sheffield19:1819:22
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47
Leeds20:0220:08
York20:3020:32
Darlington20:5921:01
Durham21:1721:18
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
6 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 19th October
CrossCountryPlymouth06:02312:152EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3809:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1810:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0011:08
York11:3011:31
Darlington11:5811:59
Durham12:1512:16
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
6 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:03313:152Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Newton Abbot07:0107:03
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:51
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:4110:44
Chesterfield11:0111:03
Sheffield11:1711:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0112:08
York12:3012:31
Darlington12:5813:00
Durham13:1513:17
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:03314:182EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:4011:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0013:08
York13:3013:31
Darlington14:0214:03
Durham14:1814:19
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
6 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to DHMArrivalsDHM to NTA
Durham (DHM)
DeparturesDHM to NTAArrivalsNTA to DHM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationDurham Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Durham stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Durham timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..