desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Durham

Sat 2018-08-18 21:03

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Durham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
CrossCountryPlymouth10:03317:122MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2311:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Chesterfield14:2114:30
Sheffield14:4514:54
Doncaster15:1615:19
Wakefield Westgate15:3515:36
Leeds15:5316:05
York16:2716:29
Darlington16:5516:56
Durham17:1217:13
Motherwell19:59
Journey Time:
7 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:03318:122EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:25
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2111:23
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:5111:52
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:4814:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Burton-On-Trent14:2914:30
Chesterfield15:2515:28
Sheffield15:4515:52
Doncaster16:1116:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4016:46
Leeds16:5917:05
York17:2717:29
Darlington17:5517:56
Durham18:1218:13
Edinburgh20:00
Journey Time:
7 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:03319:122MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:4815:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25
Chesterfield16:2316:28
Sheffield16:4116:52
Doncaster17:1217:18
Wakefield Westgate17:3317:36
Leeds17:5418:05
York18:2718:29
Darlington18:5518:56
Durham19:1219:13
Motherwell21:54
Journey Time:
7 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:03320:172EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Newton Abbot13:0113:03
Exeter St Davids13:2013:23
Tiverton Parkway13:3613:37
Taunton13:4913:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:2114:30
Bristol Parkway14:3814:40
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:4816:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Burton-On-Trent16:2816:29
Chesterfield17:2617:28
Sheffield17:4317:52
Doncaster18:1118:25
Wakefield Westgate18:4318:45
Leeds18:5919:08
York19:3019:32
Darlington19:5920:00
Durham20:1720:18
Edinburgh22:07
Journey Time:
7 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewquay14:03321:172EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay11:32
Newton Abbot14:0114:03
Exeter St Davids14:2014:23
Tiverton Parkway14:3514:36
Taunton14:4814:49
Bristol Temple Meads15:2115:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11
Birmingham New Street16:4917:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:25
Chesterfield18:2718:29
Sheffield18:4218:52
Doncaster19:1719:21
Wakefield Westgate19:3819:43
Leeds19:5720:09
York20:3020:32
Darlington21:0021:01
Durham21:1721:18
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
7 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to DHMArrivalsDHM to NTA
Durham (DHM)
DeparturesDHM to NTAArrivalsNTA to DHM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationDurham Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Durham stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Durham timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..