desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Chesterfield

Sun 2018-12-16 14:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Chesterfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
CrossCountryPlymouth14:03319:041EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Newton Abbot14:0114:03
Exeter St Davids14:2014:23
Tiverton Parkway14:3514:36
Taunton14:4814:49
Bristol Temple Meads15:2115:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:45
Newport (South Wales)16:1016:17
Gloucester16:5817:00
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:12
Birmingham New Street17:4918:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:3918:43
Chesterfield19:0419:05
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
5 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance15:07320:021YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
Newton Abbot15:0515:07
Exeter St Davids15:2515:27
Tiverton Parkway15:4015:40
Taunton15:5315:54
Bristol Temple Meads16:2516:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:44
Newport (South Wales)17:0817:14
Gloucester17:5518:00
Cheltenham Spa18:1018:11
Birmingham New Street18:5019:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26
Derby19:4019:42
Chesterfield20:0220:03
York21:31
Journey Time:
4 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:03321:031LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:24
Newton Abbot16:0116:03
Exeter St Davids16:2116:25
Tiverton Parkway16:3816:39
Taunton16:5116:52
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:30
Bristol Parkway17:3917:49
Newport (South Wales)18:1018:17
Gloucester18:5919:01
Cheltenham Spa19:1019:11
Birmingham New Street19:5020:03
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19
Derby20:4020:43
Chesterfield21:0321:04
Leeds22:02
Journey Time:
5 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth17:04322:021LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:25
Newton Abbot17:0217:04
Exeter St Davids17:2217:25
Tiverton Parkway17:3817:39
Taunton17:5017:51
Bristol Temple Meads18:2718:30
Bristol Parkway18:3918:45
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:15
Gloucester19:5720:00
Cheltenham Spa20:0920:11
Birmingham New Street20:5321:03
Tamworth Hl21:1821:19
Burton-On-Trent21:2821:29
Derby21:4121:44
Chesterfield22:0222:03
Leeds23:02
Journey Time:
4 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance18:03323:021LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:30
Newton Abbot18:0118:03
Exeter St Davids18:2018:23
Tiverton Parkway18:3618:37
Taunton18:4818:49
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:30
Bristol Parkway19:3819:43
Newport (South Wales)20:0320:08
Gloucester20:5721:00
Cheltenham Spa21:0921:11
Birmingham New Street21:4822:03
Tamworth Hl22:1822:19
Derby22:4022:42
Chesterfield23:0223:03
Leeds00:09
Journey Time:
4 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 17th December
CrossCountryPlymouth06:02310:021EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3809:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:03311:011Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Newton Abbot07:0107:03
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:50
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:4110:44
Chesterfield11:0111:03
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:03312:021EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:50
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:4011:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Chesterfield stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Chesterfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..