desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads

Sun 2019-01-20 17:04

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
CrossCountryNewton Abbot17:04218:277LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton Abbot17:04
Exeter St Davids17:2217:25
Tiverton Parkway17:3817:39
Taunton17:5017:51
Bristol Temple Meads18:2718:30
Leeds22:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewton Abbot18:03219:235LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton Abbot18:03
Exeter St Davids18:2018:23
Tiverton Parkway18:3618:37
Taunton18:4818:49
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:30
Leeds23:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewton Abbot19:05220:253LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton Abbot19:05
Exeter St Davids19:2319:25
Tiverton Parkway19:3819:38
Taunton19:5119:52
Bristol Temple Meads20:2520:30
Leeds00:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewton Abbot20:00221:365Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 21st January
CrossCountryPlymouth06:02307:265EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:03308:275Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Newton Abbot07:0107:03
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:50
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton07:18308:553Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:01
Newton Abbot07:1707:18
Teignmouth07:2407:25
Dawlish07:2907:30
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57
Taunton08:1008:12
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:03309:265EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:50
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to BRIArrivalsBRI to NTA
Bristol Temple Meads (BRI)
DeparturesBRI to NTAArrivalsNTA to BRI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationBristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..