desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads

Mon 2018-08-20 06:19

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
CrossCountryPlymouth07:03308:275NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Newton Abbot07:0107:03
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:51
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Newcastle13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton07:18308:553Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:01
Newton Abbot07:1707:18
Teignmouth07:2407:25
Dawlish07:2907:30
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57
Taunton08:1008:12
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:03309:265NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Newcastle14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:08109:575London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:48
Newton Abbot08:0708:08
Teignmouth08:1508:15
Dawlish08:2108:22
Starcross08:2808:28
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42
Taunton09:0509:07
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29
Yatton09:3909:40
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00
London Paddington11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:03310:253NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Newcastle15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:03311:243NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:51
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Newcastle16:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton10:24311:523Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:07
Newton Abbot10:2310:24
Teignmouth10:3010:31
Dawlish10:3510:36
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Taunton11:1611:17
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:03312:247NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Newcastle17:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to BRIArrivalsBRI to NTA
Bristol Temple Meads (BRI)
DeparturesBRI to NTAArrivalsNTA to BRI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Abbot Railway StationBristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..