desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads

Mon 2019-05-20 14:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
CrossCountryPaignton14:23315:573Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:06
Newton Abbot14:2014:23
Teignmouth14:2914:30
Dawlish14:3414:35
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:02
Taunton15:1315:16
Weston-super-Mare15:3615:38
Bristol Temple Meads15:5716:00
Manchester Piccadilly19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:04316:217EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Newton Abbot15:0215:04
Exeter St Davids15:2215:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:38
Taunton15:4915:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:2116:30
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:04317:233LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:25
Newton Abbot16:0316:04
Exeter St Davids16:2216:24
Tiverton Parkway16:3716:38
Taunton16:5016:50
Bristol Temple Meads17:2317:30
Leeds21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth17:04318:213LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:25
Newton Abbot17:0217:04
Exeter St Davids17:2217:24
Tiverton Parkway17:3617:38
Taunton17:4917:50
Bristol Temple Meads18:2118:30
Leeds22:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth18:04319:235LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:25
Newton Abbot18:0318:04
Exeter St Davids18:2218:24
Tiverton Parkway18:3718:38
Taunton18:5018:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:30
Leeds23:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth19:04320:265Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:25
Newton Abbot19:0219:04
Exeter St Davids19:2219:24
Tiverton Parkway19:3619:38
Taunton19:4919:50
Bristol Temple Meads20:2620:30
Birmingham New Street22:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton19:09120:544Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton18:52
Newton Abbot19:0719:09
Teignmouth19:1519:16
Dawlish19:2019:21
Dawlish Warren19:2519:25
Exeter St Davids19:3919:39
Taunton20:0720:10
Bristol Temple Meads20:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:25321:477London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Newton Abbot and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..