desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Southgate to Welham Green

Tue 2018-10-16 17:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Southgate to Welham Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great NorthernMoorgate17:2517:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:00
New Southgate17:2517:25
Oakleigh Park17:2917:29
New Barnet17:3117:31
Hadley Wood17:3417:34
Potters Bar17:3817:38
Brookmans Park17:4117:41
Welham Green17:4417:44
Welwyn Garden City17:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:4017:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:15
New Southgate17:4017:40
Oakleigh Park17:4417:44
New Barnet17:4617:46
Hadley Wood17:4917:49
Potters Bar17:5317:53
Brookmans Park17:5617:56
Welham Green17:5917:59
Welwyn Garden City18:07
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:5518:14Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:30
New Southgate17:5517:55
Oakleigh Park17:5917:59
New Barnet18:0118:01
Hadley Wood18:0418:04
Potters Bar18:0818:08
Brookmans Park18:1118:11
Welham Green18:1418:14
Welwyn Garden City18:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:1018:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:45
New Southgate18:1018:10
Oakleigh Park18:1418:14
New Barnet18:1618:16
Hadley Wood18:1918:19
Potters Bar18:2318:23
Brookmans Park18:2618:26
Welham Green18:2918:29
Welwyn Garden City18:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:2518:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:00
New Southgate18:2518:25
Oakleigh Park18:2918:29
New Barnet18:3118:31
Hadley Wood18:3418:34
Potters Bar18:3818:38
Brookmans Park18:4118:41
Welham Green18:4418:44
Welwyn Garden City18:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:4018:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:15
New Southgate18:4018:40
Oakleigh Park18:4418:44
New Barnet18:4618:46
Hadley Wood18:4918:49
Potters Bar18:5318:53
Brookmans Park18:5618:56
Welham Green18:5918:59
Welwyn Garden City19:07
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:5519:14Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:32
New Southgate18:5518:55
Oakleigh Park18:5918:59
New Barnet19:0119:01
Hadley Wood19:0419:04
Potters Bar19:0819:08
Brookmans Park19:1119:11
Welham Green19:1419:14
Welwyn Garden City19:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:1019:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:45
New Southgate19:1019:10
Oakleigh Park19:1419:14
New Barnet19:1619:16
Hadley Wood19:1919:19
Potters Bar19:2319:23
Brookmans Park19:2619:26
Welham Green19:2919:29
Welwyn Garden City19:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Welham Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..