desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Southgate to Moorgate

Tue 2018-10-16 17:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Southgate to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:1917:439MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:58
New Southgate17:1917:19
Alexandra Palace17:2317:23
Finsbury Park17:2717:28
Drayton Park17:3117:31
Highbury & Islington17:3317:34
Essex Road17:3617:36
Old Street17:3917:39
Moorgate17:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:4918:139MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:28
New Southgate17:4917:49
Alexandra Palace17:5317:53
Finsbury Park17:5717:58
Drayton Park18:0118:01
Highbury & Islington18:0318:04
Essex Road18:0618:06
Old Street18:0918:09
Moorgate18:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:1918:4310MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:58
New Southgate18:1918:19
Alexandra Palace18:2318:23
Finsbury Park18:2718:28
Drayton Park18:3118:31
Highbury & Islington18:3318:34
Essex Road18:3618:36
Old Street18:3918:39
Moorgate18:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:4919:139MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:28
New Southgate18:4918:49
Alexandra Palace18:5218:53
Finsbury Park18:5718:58
Drayton Park19:0119:01
Highbury & Islington19:0319:04
Essex Road19:0619:06
Old Street19:0919:09
Moorgate19:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City19:1919:439MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:58
New Southgate19:1919:19
Alexandra Palace19:2219:23
Finsbury Park19:2719:28
Drayton Park19:3119:31
Highbury & Islington19:3319:34
Essex Road19:3619:36
Old Street19:3919:39
Moorgate19:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City19:4920:139MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:28
New Southgate19:4919:49
Alexandra Palace19:5219:53
Finsbury Park19:5719:58
Drayton Park20:0120:01
Highbury & Islington20:0320:04
Essex Road20:0620:06
Old Street20:0920:09
Moorgate20:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City20:2220:489MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:58
New Southgate20:2220:22
Alexandra Palace20:2520:25
Hornsey20:2820:28
Harringay20:3020:30
Finsbury Park20:3220:33
Drayton Park20:3620:36
Highbury & Islington20:3820:39
Essex Road20:4120:41
Old Street20:4420:44
Moorgate20:48
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City20:3420:589MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:08
New Southgate20:3420:34
Alexandra Palace20:3720:38
Finsbury Park20:4220:43
Drayton Park20:4620:46
Highbury & Islington20:4820:49
Essex Road20:5120:51
Old Street20:5420:54
Moorgate20:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..