desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Southgate to Highbury & Islington

Tue 2018-10-16 17:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Southgate to Highbury & Islington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:1917:336MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:58
New Southgate17:1917:19
Alexandra Palace17:2317:23
Finsbury Park17:2717:28
Drayton Park17:3117:31
Highbury & Islington17:3317:34
Moorgate17:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:4918:036MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:28
New Southgate17:4917:49
Alexandra Palace17:5317:53
Finsbury Park17:5717:58
Drayton Park18:0118:01
Highbury & Islington18:0318:04
Moorgate18:13
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:1918:336MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:58
New Southgate18:1918:19
Alexandra Palace18:2318:23
Finsbury Park18:2718:28
Drayton Park18:3118:31
Highbury & Islington18:3318:34
Moorgate18:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:4919:036MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:28
New Southgate18:4918:49
Alexandra Palace18:5218:53
Finsbury Park18:5718:58
Drayton Park19:0119:01
Highbury & Islington19:0319:04
Moorgate19:13
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City19:1919:336MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:58
New Southgate19:1919:19
Alexandra Palace19:2219:23
Finsbury Park19:2719:28
Drayton Park19:3119:31
Highbury & Islington19:3319:34
Moorgate19:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City19:4920:036MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:28
New Southgate19:4919:49
Alexandra Palace19:5219:53
Finsbury Park19:5719:58
Drayton Park20:0120:01
Highbury & Islington20:0320:04
Moorgate20:13
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City20:2220:386MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:58
New Southgate20:2220:22
Alexandra Palace20:2520:25
Hornsey20:2820:28
Harringay20:3020:30
Finsbury Park20:3220:33
Drayton Park20:3620:36
Highbury & Islington20:3820:39
Moorgate20:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City20:3420:486MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:08
New Southgate20:3420:34
Alexandra Palace20:3720:38
Finsbury Park20:4220:43
Drayton Park20:4620:46
Highbury & Islington20:4820:49
Moorgate20:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..