desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Southgate to Drayton Park

Tue 2018-11-20 21:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Southgate to Drayton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City21:2221:36MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:58
New Southgate21:2221:22
Alexandra Palace21:2521:25
Hornsey21:2821:28
Harringay21:3021:30
Finsbury Park21:3221:33
Drayton Park21:3621:36
Moorgate21:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City21:3421:46MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:09
New Southgate21:3421:34
Alexandra Palace21:3721:38
Finsbury Park21:4221:43
Drayton Park21:4621:46
Moorgate21:58
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City21:5222:06MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:26
New Southgate21:5221:52
Alexandra Palace21:5521:55
Hornsey21:5821:58
Harringay22:0022:00
Finsbury Park22:0222:03
Drayton Park22:0622:06
Moorgate22:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:2222:36MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:58
New Southgate22:2222:22
Alexandra Palace22:2522:25
Hornsey22:2822:28
Harringay22:3022:30
Finsbury Park22:3222:33
Drayton Park22:3622:36
Moorgate22:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:3422:46MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:09
New Southgate22:3422:34
Alexandra Palace22:3722:38
Finsbury Park22:4222:43
Drayton Park22:4622:46
Moorgate22:58
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:5023:06MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:22
New Southgate22:5022:50
Alexandra Palace22:5322:53
Hornsey22:5622:56
Harringay22:5822:58
Finsbury Park23:0023:03
Drayton Park23:0623:06
Moorgate23:18
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:2023:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:52
New Southgate23:2023:20
Alexandra Palace23:2323:23
Hornsey23:2623:26
Harringay23:2823:28
Finsbury Park23:3023:31
Drayton Park23:3423:34
Moorgate23:46
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:5000:04MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City23:24
New Southgate23:5023:50
Alexandra Palace23:5323:53
Hornsey23:5523:55
Harringay23:5723:57
Finsbury Park00:0100:01
Drayton Park00:0400:04
Moorgate00:16
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..