desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Southgate to Drayton Park

Tue 2019-03-26 09:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Southgate to Drayton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:0410:15MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:38
New Southgate10:0410:04
Alexandra Palace10:0710:08
Finsbury Park10:1210:13
Drayton Park10:1510:16
Moorgate10:28
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:2210:36MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:58
New Southgate10:2210:22
Alexandra Palace10:2510:25
Hornsey10:2810:28
Harringay10:3010:30
Finsbury Park10:3210:33
Drayton Park10:3610:36
Moorgate10:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:3410:46MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:09
New Southgate10:3410:34
Alexandra Palace10:3710:38
Finsbury Park10:4210:43
Drayton Park10:4610:46
Moorgate10:58
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:5211:06MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:28
New Southgate10:5210:52
Alexandra Palace10:5510:55
Hornsey10:5810:58
Harringay11:0011:00
Finsbury Park11:0211:03
Drayton Park11:0611:06
Moorgate11:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:0411:16MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:39
New Southgate11:0411:04
Alexandra Palace11:0711:08
Finsbury Park11:1211:13
Drayton Park11:1611:16
Moorgate11:28
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:2211:36MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:58
New Southgate11:2211:22
Alexandra Palace11:2511:25
Hornsey11:2811:28
Harringay11:3011:30
Finsbury Park11:3211:33
Drayton Park11:3611:36
Moorgate11:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:3411:46MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:09
New Southgate11:3411:34
Alexandra Palace11:3711:38
Finsbury Park11:4211:43
Drayton Park11:4611:46
Moorgate11:58
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:5212:06MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:28
New Southgate11:5211:52
Alexandra Palace11:5511:55
Hornsey11:5811:58
Harringay12:0012:00
Finsbury Park12:0212:03
Drayton Park12:0612:06
Moorgate12:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other New Southgate timetables
None
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..