desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newstead to Worksop

Fri 2018-07-20 11:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newstead to Worksop
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
East Midlands TrainsNottingham11:4412:332WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:26
Newstead11:4411:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52
Mansfield11:5711:57
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02
Shirebrook12:0812:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1212:12
Creswell12:1612:16
Whitwell12:1912:20
Worksop12:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham12:4413:332WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:26
Newstead12:4412:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49
Sutton Parkway12:5212:52
Mansfield12:5712:57
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0213:02
Shirebrook13:0813:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1213:12
Creswell13:1613:16
Whitwell13:1913:20
Worksop13:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham13:4414:332WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham13:26
Newstead13:4413:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:4913:49
Sutton Parkway13:5213:52
Mansfield13:5713:57
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0214:02
Shirebrook14:0814:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1214:12
Creswell14:1614:16
Whitwell14:1914:20
Worksop14:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham14:4415:332WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham14:26
Newstead14:4414:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:4914:49
Sutton Parkway14:5214:52
Mansfield14:5714:57
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0215:02
Shirebrook15:0815:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1215:12
Creswell15:1615:16
Whitwell15:1915:20
Worksop15:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham15:4416:332WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:26
Newstead15:4415:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:4915:49
Sutton Parkway15:5215:52
Mansfield15:5715:57
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0216:02
Shirebrook16:0816:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1216:12
Creswell16:1616:16
Whitwell16:1916:20
Worksop16:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham16:4417:332WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:26
Newstead16:4416:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49
Sutton Parkway16:5216:52
Mansfield16:5716:57
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02
Shirebrook17:0817:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1217:12
Creswell17:1617:16
Whitwell17:1917:20
Worksop17:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham17:4918:362WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:26
Newstead17:4917:49
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58
Mansfield18:0318:03
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08
Shirebrook18:1418:14
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18
Creswell18:2218:22
Whitwell18:2518:26
Worksop18:36
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham18:2219:082WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:55
Newstead18:2218:22
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31
Mansfield18:3618:36
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41
Shirebrook18:4718:47
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51
Creswell18:5518:55
Whitwell18:5818:58
Worksop19:08
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..